.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

6-5-13 Honor Rolls

-A A +A

CALVARY ELEMENTARY
The following Calvary Elementary students earned the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of 2012-13 school year.
Mastery
• Primary - Jailyn Allen, Keira Atkinson, Joe Buckman, Avery Cochran, Laurel Cochran, Easton Colvin, Mandy Courtwright, Hunter Dozier, Dylan Gibson, Clara Goff, Morgan Hardin, Izzy Hayden, Madison Honaker, Will Knight, Michael Ryan Masterson, Ally Mattingly, J.R. Mattingly, Olivia Mattingly, Halee May, Madison McDonald, Kaley Tucker, James Tuttle, Harry VanWhy, Christofier Villanueva, and Maddie Wiser.
• Intermediate - Christina Brady, Katie Beth Brady, Kayla Brady, Zachary Brady, Grace Farmer, Luke Glasscock, Carl Hall, Katie Mattingly, Amber Perkins, Austin Robbins, and Mason Sullivan.
On the roll to mastery
• Primary - Brooklynne Bland, Sarah Blandford, Caleb Brown, Deanna Coffman, Landen Cox, Owen Cox, Summer Cox, Nick Elliott, Madison Garrett, Chloe Gootee, Daniel Gordon, Yuna Gorie, Tori Hardin, Allie Hood, Jazmine Hourigan, Jeb Hughes, Emma Hunt, Will Hunt, Brady Hutchins, Aubrey Knopp, Ethan Knopp, Madison Lee, Dani Lowe, Ashton Mattingly, Callie Mattingly, Matthew Miles, Paige Price, Kaylee Reed, Hayden Robbins, Emily Shuck, Keaton Spalding, Hayden Strong, Emma Sullivan, Noah VanDyke, Aidan Wayland, Mikayla Wiseheart, Dylan Wiser, and Olivia Wright.
• Intermediate - Toni Grace Caldwell, Kaylee Cheatham, Joseph Clarkson, Dalton Dozier, Caden Elder, Riley Hardin, Pacey Jacobs, Hannah Lanham, Laura Livers, Shaina Lowe, Kyle Mattingly, Emily Spalding, Carly Jo Thomas, Jack Thomas, Andrew Tungate, Kalli Vaughn, Audrey Wise, and Ethan Wood.

WEST MARION ELEMENTARY
The following West Marion Elementary students earned the honor roll and perfect attendance for the fourth nine weeks of the 2012-2013 school year:
First honor roll
• Third grade - Summer Blanford, Aubrey Brady, Lizzie Daugherty, Lawson Elder, Jasmine Farmer, and Bella Spalding.
• Fourth grade - Madison Bentley, Seth Caldwell, Landon Cambron, Eli Durham, Zachary Essex, Amber Farris, Lilly Hagan, Brennan Hamilton, Sarah Hamilton, Wyatt Hamilton, Spencer Lucas, Alyssa Sherrill, Ava Spalding, Lauren Thomas, Samuel Thompson, and Kyla Tungate.
• Fifth grade - Taylor Ballard, Damon Bickett, Lauren Bickett, Baylee Bishop, Lexie Browning, Jessica Cambron, Eve Clan, Jake Hamilton, Emily Helms, Lee Ann Jones, Emily Mattingly, Jenny Mattingly, Emma McCauley, Jordan Miller, Brady Newton, Kristen Thomas, Katie Vargo, Logan Votaw, Zachary Wells, and Channing Young.
Second honor roll
• Third grade - Ethan Allender, Shane Bartley, Kayla Brown, Amelia Cantrill, Chase Downs, Dakota Dillander, Cody Essex, J.J. Essex, Joshua Greenwell,
Kennedy Gribbins, Jake Hamilton, Kelly Hutchins, Charlee Lawson, James Lucas, Jakobe Mattingly, Gabriel Perry, Claire Proctor, Keaton Riggs, Kameron Ruley, Allie Smith, Tyler Wilkerson, Quan Williams, Ashton Yaste, and Christopher Yocum.
• Fourth grade - Kristin Ballard, Patrick Benton, Conner Bickett, Michael Boyd, Kaylee Buckman, Dallas Carlton, Sara Daugherty, Katelyn Deering, Ethan Downs, Luke Downs, Haley Ellis, Nicole Fields, Kylee Hardin, Jeremiah Jeffries, J.T. Lee, Ethan Mattingly, Dylan Miles, Joshua Miller, Brice Pirkle, Anna Pollock, Brooklyn Richardson, and Taylor Richardson.
• Fifth grade - Lilly Alford, Teagen Bradshaw, Ireland Cassidy, Levi Daugherty, Karli Jo Edwards, Jacob Hawkins, Ryan Luckett, Kristi Martin, Eli Medley, Chase Miles, Mack Mullenhour, Kailey Nally, and Shelby Stout.
Perfect attendance
• Third grade - Ethan Allender, Summer Blanford, Amelia Cantrill, Peyton Essex, Madison Ford, Dylan Hall, Kelly Hutchins, James Lucas, Hannah Nalley, Xander Riggs, Chasity Seals, Trenton Smith, Bella Spalding, Jake Thomas, and Tyler Wilkerson.
• Fourth grade - Kristin Ballard, Byron Beaven, Logan Bell, Madison Bentley, Patrick Benton, Conner Bickett, Patrick Bickett, Michael Boyd, Seth Caldwell, Travis Cambron, Sara Daugherty, Cameron Dillander, Luke Downs, Haley Ellis, Amber Farris, Hunter Godbey, Dustin Gordon, Madison Gribbins, Caitlin Hardin, Kylee Hardin, J.T. Lee, Lydia Masterson, Elijah Mattingly, Josiah Mattingly, Kaylea Mattingly, Morgan Mattingly, Trent Moore, Anna Pollock, Alyssa Sherrill, Ava Spalding, Samuel Thompson, and Isabella Vittitow.
• Fifth grade - Lilly Alford, Taylor Ballard, Evan Bartley, Lauren Bickett, Baylee Bishop, Nathan Cambron, Zachary Cantrill, Alexis Hamilton, Jake Hamilton, Emily Helms, LeeAnn Jones, Lily Lyon, Emily Mattingly, Eli Medley, Mack Mullenhour, Andrew Newton, Brady Newton, Anne Claire O’Daniel, Clayton Tungate, Katie Vargo, Zachary Wells, and Channing Young.