.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Glasscock Elementary School Honor Rolls

-A A +A

The following Glasscock Elementary School students earned the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2010-11 school year.

A Honor Roll

• In first grade: Abigail Adams, Chloe Allen, Easton Blandford, Brandon Brady, Cheyenne Brady, Alexis Brown, Jordan Browning, Emily Clark, Andrew Darst, Belle Elder, Denisha Epps, Alex Huerta, Conner Lee, Christina Mattingly, Sydney Mattingly, David C May, Cori Morton, Briley Mudd, Bailey Patterson, Johnelle Sheperson, Ben Thompson, Dominic Wayne, Breanna West and Alex Wheeler.

• In second grade: Grant Brown, Cassidy Funk, Ligeia Lanham, Nicholas Martin, Aubrey Mealey, Gabe Nelson, Hannah Rawlings and Hannah Tungate.

• In third grade: Jasmine Benningfield, Josie Benningfield, Megan Boblitt, DeJiang Chen, Victoria Coon, Jayla Cowherd, Christine Cox, Taylor Dudgeon, Hannah Elmore, Sarah Followell, Morgan Garrett, Nikolas Grace, Martin Greene, Ryan Lee Hayes, Emily Helms, Latasia Johnson, Trent Lanham, Brianna Mattingly, Jéri Mattingly, Christian Mealey, Gage Mills, Eli Nelson, Heather Ransdell, Brooke Smothers, Kirsten Smothers, Eli Thomas, Kaley Thomas, Jacob Torres, Nick Yaden

• In fourth grade: Shelby Blandford, Sarah Clark, Mariella Curtis, Hallie Hamilton, Baily Haynes, Nicole Hill, Skylar Maddox, Shelby Mattingly, Pheleisha Melton, Trevor Mudd, Alivea Peake, Jacqueline Ray, Fernanda Reyes, Ezekiel Scott, Bryce Spalding, Matthew Tharp and Marti Tungate.

• In fifth grade: Collin Allen, Talena Brown, Ty Divine, Laney Hall, Leah Hazelwood, Claire Higdon, Hope Rawlings and Tori Thompson.

 

A/B Honor Roll

• In first grade: Laynee Bell, Shanicka Bouie, Gracie Bradshaw, Cheyenne Brown, Clay Brown, Brady Brussell, Leigh'La Burress, Morgan Chesser, Jade Elder, Alfonso Gallegos, Loryn Hardin, Caleb Hargis, Dakota Laney, Madison Lanham, Nicholas Orberson, Kameron Phillips, Connor Shuck, Lakin Sickles, Jason Smith, Carter Smothers, Austin Tingle, Emily Tungate, Summer Votaw, Brae Washington, Taylor Wren, Christopher Yocum

• In second grade: Parker Barnett, Aundaria Brown, Dakin Caldwell, Max Cobb, Joey Coon, Aleaha Couch, Erica Elliott, Josie Followell, Jadin Gallegos, Cory Hall, Nathan Hanlon, Ellie Hardin, Taylor Hardin, Anne-Michelle Hughes, Alexandria Jeffries, Andrew Lupachino, Ethan Mattingly, Isaiah Mattingly, Zaria Mattingly, Cody McElroy, Breanna Myles, Grant O'Daniel, Nima Patel, Cameron Pittman, Ben Rush, Karis Smith, Emily Tungate, Zachary Wheeler and Maggie Wright.

• In third grade: Morgan Boblitt,  Isabella Cheser, Hunter Clark, Madison Davis, Adam Deering, Alexis Elizalde, Stephanie Graham, Luke Inman, Abbie Kirkpatrick, Kazuma Komura, Adam Long, Kendall Lupachino, Jared McElvain, Olivia Moffitt, Mack Mullenhour, Shian Rigdon, Brenda Santos, Charnesha Smith, Devon Smith, Desmond Trigg, Elissa Turpin and Chanity Wayne.

• In fourth grade: Kincaid Brady, Selena Cepeda, Linda Chen, Bryan Deacon, Kali Greene, TeAwnah Hayden, Rebeccah Hayes, Zander Hyatt, Joe David Jacobs, Cinthya Lopez, Samantha Mason, Autumn McCarty, Jasper Parrott, Megan Pinkston, Morgan Pittman, Logan Price, Gretchen Walston and Denisha Yantis.

• In fifth grade: Trae Buckman, Danielle Campbell, Haley Carlton, Lynette Chesser, Brooke Davis, Cody Foster, Isabella Glasscock, Cameron Huff, Connor Johnson, Dylan Kaiser, Ryu Komura, Taylor Jo Leake, Olivia Lee, Nicholas Lupachino, Lezra Means, Natalie Newton, Andy O'Daniel, Lucas Ross, Will Ryan, Eternity Smith, Jacob Spalding, Blake Thompson, Elijah Turpin, Vicente Venegas, Preston Wayne, Ty Wheeler and Blake Wren.