.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Honor rolls

-A A +A

ST. CHARLES MIDDLE
The following students earned honor roll status for the third nine weeks of th 2010-11 school year at St. Charles Middle School.
First Honor Roll
• In the eighth grade: Angel Anderson, Elizabeth Buckman, Trevor Burchell, Stephanie Farmer, Emily Ford, Matthew Fowler, Samantha Gardner, Kathleen Hutchins, Brittany Jones, John Michael Mattingly, Morgan Mattingly, Dallas Mattingly, Brandon Maupin, Abby Miles, Matthew, Newcome, Olivia Peterson, Caroline Peterson, Madeline Sandusky, Taylor Scott, Curt Spalding, Laura Jo Spalding, Tanner Strong, Amber Taylor Sara Tucker and Taylor Wade.
In the seventh grade: Thomas Abell, Nathan Bagwell, Jared Bradshaw, Dakota Bramel, Dylan Cambron, Breanna Downs, Kelsie Edelen, Mayte Gamez Huerta, Caitlin Gardner, Ashtyn Gribbins, Cassandra Hillard, Sara Jean Hughes, Joseph Masterson, Matthew Mattingly, Daniel Maupin, Cassidy McCauley, Alyssa McCray, Jared Miles, Melanie Miles, Rae Mills, Nicole Nally, Kelly Peterson, Kenlee Stout, Alex Thomas, Leah Thompson, Abby Turner and Adria Whitfill.
In the sixth grade: Chasity Allen, Joey Anderson, Maggie Jo Blandford, Dylan Bradshaw, Cody Browning, Tanner Caldwell, Sophie Clark, Matthew Courtwright, Emma Edlin, Kaitlyn Farmer, Gerard Flanagan, Mitchell Followay, Olivia Gaddie, Ryan Mattingly, Shelby Mattingly, Morgan Mattingly, Allison Maupin, Anthony McCauley, Lauren Miles, Joseph Peterson, Caroline Reed, Kristian Richerson, Dalton Riggs, Landon Russell, Allison Sallee, Alexis Thomas and Alyssa Walston.

Second honor roll
• In the eighth grade: Tyler Badgett, Brooklyn Bell, Chelsea Blandford, Nikki Bowman, Brittany Bright, Danielle Carrico, Ryker Cassidy, Victoria Cecil, Kyle Clark, Cassidy Clark, Nick Curtsinger, Alex Espinosa, Tyler Fields, Lydia Fogle, Carrie Gribbins, Tiera Heady, Ashley Holladay, Lora Jessie, Amber Johnson, Frank Livers, Justin Mattingly, Schyler Mattingly, Kelsey Maupin, Jeremy Morris, Timothy Murphy, Ashley Nalley, Cameron Nally, Justin Neireiter, Joseph Peterson, Pamela Raley, Kaitlyn Rollins, Brady Spalding, Blake Thomas, Cambron Thomas, Timothy Thompson, Heather Williams and Emily Yaden.
• In the seventh grade: Noah Ballard, Merideth Bartley, Kylie Benningfield, Trey Blair, Courtney Bowman, Mary Brahm, Laura Browning, Hannah Buckman, Benjamin Buckman, Alexis Cambron, Emily Crow, Kelly Durham, Whitney George, Sarah Goode, Audrey Greenwell, Adam Lyon, Connor Mattingly, Devon Mattingly, Chelsea Mattingly, Darrah Mattingly, Olivia Mattingly, Haley Mattingly, Adam Mattingly, Jordan O’Daniel, Alexis Pursley, Calista Reid, Cody Rogers, Samantha Scones, Paige Smith, Austin Smith, Stephen Smothers, Charles Spurlock, Addison Stiles, Cody Thompson, Sophie Thompson and Bryan Weatherly.
• In the sixth grade: Rikki Anderson, Isaac Ballard, Keith Ballard, Justin Brady, Tyler Bright, Courtney Bryant, Taylor Cissell, McKenzie Corbett, Ashley Curtsinger, Julia Davis, Michelle Dowlin, Chase Edelen, Christian Forbis, Kaitlyn Fowler, Megan Gilbert, Whitney Goble, Caleb Gribbins, Chase Hamilton, Holly Hutchins, Mashayla Johnson, Jazmine Langford, Tyler Livers, Amber Lucas, Lance Masterson, Destany Mattingly, Aams Mattingly, Alyssa McGuire, Jaron Morris, Cameron Nalley, Logan Nalley, Spencer Nally, Danielle Pelfrey, Jordan Reed, Justin Shelton, Katelyn Stumph, Blake Thompson, Cody Ryan Thompson, Maleah Williams and Jordan Wiser.

WEST MARION ELEMENTARY
The following West Marion Elementary School students earned the honor roll and perfect attendance for the third nine weeks of the 2010-11 school year.
First honor roll
• In third grade: Taylor Ballard, Lauren Bickett, Michael Blandford, Lexie Browning, Jessica Cambron, Eve Clan, Levi Daugherty, Patrick Edelen, LeeAnn Jones, Jenny Mattingly, Emma McCauley, Kailey Nalley, Dailyn Spalding, Kristen Thomas, Katie Vargo, Zachary Wells, and Channing Young.
• In fourth grade: Sierra Bickett, Brian Blanford, Abbi Cissell, Callie Elder, Nathaniel Essex, Adrienne Faught, Lauren Ferriell, Cassidy Logsdon, Chloe Mattingly, Abby Scott, Austin Spalding, and Ty Walston.
• In fifth grade: Tiffany Bickett, Garrett Chesser, Alice Farmer, Trent Farmer, Taylor Fields, Dylan Garrett, Daniel Hamilton, Devan Jones, Cameron Logsdon, Bethany Mattingly, Sydney Reisinger, Tatum Riggs, Hannah Shoemake, Autumn Smith, Ethan Spalding, Logan Spalding, Noah Spalding, and Kyle Thomas.

Second honor roll
•In third grade: Lilly Aford, Seth Allen, Evan Bartley, Mattie Bartley, Baylee Bishop, Madyson Blanford, Teagen Bradshaw, Ireland Cassidy, Ashley Cissell, Brooke Gootee, Logan Hall, Jake Hamilton, Jorge Herendez, Abby Hutchins, Ryan Luckett, Lily Lyon, Kristi Martin, Emily Mattingly, Eli Medley, Chase Miles, Mack Mullenhour, Addi Murphy, Branden Neat, Dalton Sibley, Shelby Stout, Clayton Tungate, and Logan Votaw.
•In fourth grade: Cody Abell, Marley Allender, Bryce Barnett, Caitlyn Bishop, Kody Brady, Kylie Browning, Tyler Bryant, Caleb Burns, Tanner Butcher, Elise Carpenter, Logan Clayton, Clayton Farmer, Adison Hardin, Eden Kessler, Bennett Lucas, Kaylee Mattingly, Matthew Miles, Justin Nation, Josh Osbourne, Jordan Proctor, Michael Robey, Lance Thomas, Paige Turner, Patience Turner, and Kendra Withrow.
• In fifth grade: Adam Bartley, McKenna Bartley, Savannah Bell, Jesse Bohannon, Hank Browning, Trent Cambron, Logan Cissell, Gracie Cooper, Jasmine deMeza, Madison Dunn, Hope Edlin, Olivia Edlin, Justin Elder, Maria Ferriell, Alexander Ford, Leland Glasscock, Savannah Goode, Jacob Gootee, Chance Gordon, Austin Harrington, Steven Hume, Tanner Hutchins, Nicholas Kaminski, MaKenzie Lundy, Theresa Lyvers, Jerrica Mattingly, Trevor Miles, Madison Murphy, Melissa Nation, Alexis Shewmaker, Christen Shofner, Bailey Smith, Connor Spalding, Jon Connor Ross, Brianna Thompson, Haydn Wells, Colton Williams, and Cheyenne Williamson.

Perfect attendance
• In third grade: Mattie Bartley, Lauren Bickett, Madyson Blanford, Eve Clan, Kali Downs, Jason Goble, Tyler Gribbins, Logan Hall, Jake Hamilton, Kylee Hardin, Mack Mullenhour, Kallie Perkins, Lucas Ross, and J.C. Thompson.
• In fourth grade: Bryce Barnett, Brent Bentley, Kody Brady, Tyler Bryant, Clayton Farmer, Bailey Gardner, Cheyanne Grubaugh, Cassidy Logsdon, Bennett Lucas, Hannah Mattingly, Owen Mattingly, Gillian Mudd, Jordan Proctor, Michael Robey, Austin Smith, Hunter Stump, Paige Turner, and Patience Turner.
• In fifth grade: Adam Bartley, McKenna Bartley, Savannah Bell, Tiffany Bickett, Garrett Chesser, Gracie Cooper, Justin Elder, Olivia Edlin, Alice Farmer, Austin Farmer, Trent Farmer, Leland Glasscock, Savannah Goode, Alexis Gootee, Jacob Gootee, Daniel Hamilton, Austin Harrington, Nicholas Kaminski, Cameron Logsdon, Theresa Lyvers, Trevor Miles, Haley Ruley, Hannah Shoemake, Christen Shofner, Connor Spalding, Ethan Spalding, Noah Spalding, and Kyle Thomas.