.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Linescores

-A A +A
By The Staff

SUNDAY

8- and 9-year-old boys

Lebanon Middle School

Pistons 43: Owen Mattingly 9, DeSean Taylor 8, Donovan Brockman 1, Donte Cowherd 3, Justin Elder 15, Jacob Gootee 7.

Bulls 21: Bryce Spalding 4, Ty Devine 9, Lezra Means 6, Noah Spalding 2.

Pacers 14: Ashton Lanham 1, Ben Ruley 1, Dalton Sallee 3, Ty Walston 1, Logan Spalding 8.

Sonics 37: Jacob Goodin 6, Austin Graves 9, Colby Hood 8, Shawn Lamkin 1, Patrick Leake 3, Jacob Mattingly 10.

Jazz 43: Bailey Gardner 5, Adison Hardin 3, Austin Smith 4, Justin Beaven 1, Zachary Hunt 4, Logan Peterson 10, Jacob Spalding 1, Luke Thomas 14, Sam Hayden 1.

Bucks 30: Connor Cornish 1, Shawn Hill 1, Trevor Mudd 2, Christopher Barlow 2, Tanner Hutchins 3, Zyan Lawson 1, Kelly Mattingly 16, Ethan Spalding 4.

10- and 11-year-old girls

Comets 22: Destany Mattingly 1, Morgan Mattingly 8, Allison Maupin 4, Taylor Simpson 4, Chelsea Mattingly 1, Nicole Smith 3, Abby Turner 1.

Liberty 14: Jordan Thomas 8, Alaysia White 2, Alex Thomas 4.

Mystics 23: Courtney Bryant 1, Lissie Walston 1, Allison Buckman 4, Caroline Cobb 1, Katelyn Daugherty 2, Samantha Daugherty 8, Madelyn Hagan 4, Rae Mills 2.

Fire 13:

Emma Edlin 2, Kristen Mattingly 8, Kenlee Stout 2, Sophie Thompson 1.

SATURDAY

Marion County Youth Basketball League

8- and 9-year-old boys

Lebanon Middle School

Pistons 31: Gabe Hagan 1, Owen Mattingly 5, DeSean Taylor 4, Donovan Brockman 1, Donte Cowherd 9, Justin Elder 7, Jacob Gootee 4.

Bucks 19: Christopher Barlow 8, Tanner Hutchins 3, Zyan Lawson 2, Kelly Mattingly 6.

Pacers 38: Ben Ruley 2, Dalton Sallee 2, Ty Walston 4, Travis Wiser 8, Cameron Huff 4, Derek Mattingly 4, Jared Reynolds 3, Logan Spalding 11.

Bulls 43: Austin Spalding 1, Bryce Spalding 13, Ty Devine 12, Lezra Means 13, Noah Spalding 2, Ethan Sparks 2.

Jazz 22: Adison Hardin 1, Zachary Hunt 8, Logan Peterson 5, Luke Thomas 6, Sam Hayden 2.

Sonics 26: Andrew Kelty 1, Jacob Goodin 2, Austin Graves 5, Colby Hood 12, Patrick Leake 1, Jacob Mattingly 5.

8- and 9-year-old girls

Mercury 17: Laurel Brahm 1, Abby Scott 7, Jaci Benningfield 3, Caroline Buckman 5, Alexis Shewmaker 1.

Fever 18: Brooke Smith 4, Asia Cowherd 8, Savannah Goode 2, Hope Rawlings 3, Tatum Riggs 1.

Sparks 17: Savannah Benningfield 1, Elise Carpenter 9, Alice Farmer 1, Olivia Lee 1, Amanda Miles 2, Katie Overstreet 3.

Shock 15: Mariella Curtis 2, Brianna Morris 1, Chesla Johnson 3, Mary Ann May 1, Ashley Peterson 4, Abby Jo Maupin 4.

10- and 11-year-old boys

at St. Charles Middle School

Heat 31: Chase Edelen 1, Cinque Grey 1, Keaton Vaughn 9, Noah Dye 1, Josh Hawkins 8, Joseph Masteron 7, John David May 2, Justin Overstreet 2.

Celtics 35: Dylan Bradshaw 5, Trey Downs 6, Isaac Lanham 8, Nicholas O'Daniel 9, Dalton Riggs 3, Justin Spalding 1, Daniel Maupin 2, Brandon Morris 1.

Lakers 26: Jaren Epps 7, Connor Higdon 4, Aams Mattingly 5, Trey Spalding 2, Shaion Taylor 3, Logan Nalley 5.

Magic 29: Luc Buckman 2, Parker Buckman 7, Dallas Cornish 6, Caleb Gribbins 3, Cameron Nalley 5, Landon Russell 3, Addison Riney 3.

Kings 22: Keith Ballard 1, Cameron Goodin 2, Jared Bradshaw 7, Ben Daugherty 7, Javen Thomas 2, Logan Thompson 3.

Nets 39: Joey Anderson 4, Dalton Hundley 2, Brandon Lee 2, Trent Mays 5, Stephen Barlow 1, Bailey Edelen 2, DeShay Epps 14, Joe Craig Riggs 2, Bryson Sleet 7.

10- and 11-year-old girls

Mystics 23: Allison Buckman 4, Katelyn Daugherty 1, Samantha Daugherty 5, Madelyn Hagan 6, Rae Mills 7.

Liberty 11: Linda Robbins 1, Jordan Thomas 3, Alaysia White 1, Raven Bridgewater 2, Kelly Peterson 3, Alex Thomas 1.

Comets 19: Destany Mattingly 1, Morgan Mattingly 9, Caroline Reed 3, Taylor Simpson 1, Nicole Smith 1, Abby Turner 4.

Fire 25: Faith Pittman 1, Kelsey Raikes 2, Kristen Mattingly 15, Kenlee Stout 7.

THURSDAY

St. Augustine Eighth-Grade 36: Brandon Knopp 12, Jack Hagan 7, Blake Higdon 5, Ryan Brady 5, Evan Mattingly 4, Clay Lanham 3.

St. Dominic 31

St. Augustine 12 3 10 11 - 36

St. Dominic 10 2 12 7 - 31

St. Augustine Seventh-Grade 32: Chase Lancaster 10, Anthony Tonge 8, Addison Riney 7, Jalen Powell 3, Austin Hunt 2, Anthony Bradshaw 2.

St. Dominic 22

St. Augustine 2 6 10 14 - 32

St. Dominic 3 7 8 4 - 22

St. Augustine Sixth-Grade Red Team 15: John David may 4, Jonathan Bland 4, Travis Huelleimier 3, Joey Sandusky 2, Parker Buckman 2.

St. Augustine White Team 15: Evan Brady 4, Addison Riney 4, Isaac Lanham 3, Neal Gordon 2, Henery Smith 2.

St. Augustine Red 15

St. Augustine 7 2 2 4 - 15

St. Augustine 7 2 4 2 - 15

St. Charles Eighth-Grade 29 (record 9-12): Luke Price 9, Dylan Spalding 7, Blake Gootee 7, Ryan Thompson 2, Clay Rodgers 2, Lincoln Haydon 2.

At Bardstown 54

St. Charles 13 4 0 12 - 29

Bardstown 24 19 0 11 - 54

St. Charles Seventh Grade 36 (record 14-1): Clay Rodgers 21, Shane Gootee 8, Haydon Taylor 4, Dakota Smith 3.

At Bardstown 33

St. Charles 6 10 9 11 - 36

Bardstown 5 8 9 11 - 33

St. Charles Sixth-Grade 16 (record: 2-3): Tyler Wethington 5, Dustin Humphrey 5, Joseph Masterson 4, Josh Hawkins 2.

At Bardstown (seventh bench) 31

St. Charles 4 5 2 5 - 16

Bardstown 10 6 9 6 - 31

WEDNESDAY OF LAST WEEK

St. Augustine Eighth-Grade 57: Jack Hagan 20, Clay Lanham 19, Blake Higdon 8, Ryan Brady 4, Brandon Knopp 2, Peyton 2, Evan Mattingly 2.

St. James 36

St. Augustine 23 19 9 6 - 57

St. James 10 11 9 6 - 36

St. Augustine Seventh-Grade 28: Chase Lancaster 12, Jalen Powell 7, Anthony Bradshaw 5, Anthony Tonge 5.

St. James 33

St. Augustine 17 7 4 0 - 28

St. James 9 8 9 7 - 33

TUESDAY OF LAST WEEK

At St. Charles Eighth-Grade 41 (record: 9-11): Luke Price 12, Blake Gootee 11, Justin Parish 11, Dakota Settles 4, Ben Woford 2, Joe Ben Curtis 1.

Washington Co. 21

St. Charles 12 16 8 5 - 41

Washington Co. 3 5 9 4 - 21

At St. Charles Seventh-Grade 46 (record: 12-1): Clay Rodgers 19, Shane Gootee 11, Lincoln Haydon 6, Dakota Smith 6, Cameron Leake 3, Matthew Poynter 1.

Washington Co. 29

St. Charles 10 11 10 15 - 46

Washington Co. 6 4 7 10 - 29

At St. Charles Sixth-Grade 26 (record 2-2): Tyler Wethington 11, Josh Hawkins 4, Dustin Humprey 2, Jared Bradshaw 2, Javen Thomas 2, Daniel Maupin 2, Caleb Gribbins 2, Joseph Masterson 1.

Washington Co. 20

St. Charles 8 6 4 8 - 26

Washington Co. 12 4 4 0 - 20

MONDAY OF LAST WEEK

St. Augustine Eighth-Grade 38: Jack Hagan 13, Clay Lanham 12, Blake Higdon 4, Brandon Knopp 4, Ryan Brady 3, Chase Lancaster 2.

Lebanon Middle 28

St. Augustine 6 9 14 9 - 38

Lebanon Middle 4 4 11 9 - 28

St. Augustine Seventh-Grade 31: Anthony Tonge 16, Chase Lancaster 8, Jalen Powell 2, Neal Gordon 2.

Lebanon Middle 47

St. Augustine 8 8 5 9 - 31

Lebanon Middle 13 14 4 16 - 47

St. Augustine Sixth Grade 1: Isaac Lanham 1.

Lebanon Middle School 18

St. Augustine 0 0 1 0 - 1

Lebanon Middle 6 4 6 2 - 18

St. Charles Eighth-Grade 29 (record 8-11): Luke Price 16, Lincoln Haydon 6, Clay Rodgers 4, Shane Gootee 3.

At St. Joe Red 35

St. Charles 4 9 7 9 - 29

St. Joe Red 12 8 7 8 - 35

St. Charles Seventh-Grade 42 (record 12-1): Clay Rodgers 18, Shane Gootee 10, Lincoln Haydon 7, Dakota Smith 3, Satchel Spalding 2, Tyler Fields 2.

At St. Joe Red 26

St. Charles 18 13 3 8 - 42

St. Joe Red 5 8 5 8 - 26