.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Linescores 1-12-11

-A A +A

Marion County Youth Basketball League
January 9, 2011
8- & 9-Year-Old Boys
at St. Charles Middle School
Kings 34: Austin Smith 11, Bryce Spalding 9, Cade Thompson 2, TyShay Epps 10, Grant O’Daniel 2.
Suns 19: Cody Abell 1, Tanner Barker 2, Conner Cornish 6, Andrew Keltey 1, Dawson McCarty 7, Eli Nelson 2.

Bulls 21: Zander Hyatt 1, Chase Miles 3, Ryan Lee Hayes 2, Austin Smith 1, Clay Callahan 10, Dalton Sallee 4.
Sonics 41: Ethan Wood 1, John Adams 24, Koby Scott 1, Patrick Edelen 3, Dakin Caldwell 5, JT Lee 1, Dakin Caldwell 5, Kazuma Kamora 1.

Pacers 50: Trevor Douglas 18, Travis Wiser 11, Ashton Lanham 8, Alex Cooper 2, Spencer Riggs 5, Gregory Blake 6.
Knicks 15: Bailey Gardner 9, Mason Sullivan 3, Dominic White 2, Darren O’Bryan 1.

Pistons 30: Ty Walston 7, DeSean Taylor 4, Addison Hardin 2, Owen Mattingly 14, Zeke Scott 3.
Bucks 26: Bennett Lucas 8, Hank Hardin 2, Jamison Epps 15, Luke Inman 1.

8- & 9-Year-Old Girls
at St. Charles Middle School
Fever 20: Cassidy Logsdon 16, Carly Jo Thomas 2, Emily Tungate 1, Jessica Miles 1.
Shock 19: Mariella Curtis 7, Sarah Clark 1, Hannah Mattingly 6, Gracie Edelen 2, Denisha Yantis 3.

Dream 15: Brooke Smith 8, Carrington McKay 6, Grace Farmer 1.
Sparks 13: Savannah Benningfield 3, Lauren Ferrell 1, Savannah Johnson 6, Abby Scott 3.

10- & 11-Year-Old Boys
at Lebanon Middle School
Grizzlies 31: Dontay Cowherd 11, Chase Edelen 2, Henry Hagan 3, Dalton Riggs 2, Ethan Sparks 1, Keaton Vaughn 8, Dalton Smothers 4.
Nets 18: Ty Devine 10, Landon Russell 1, Marcus Yantis 1, Logan Spalding 6.

Raptors 40: Zachary Hunt 2, Joey Anderson 2, Austin Graves 8, Kelly Mattingly 9, Cameron Nalley 19.
Spurs 38: Dalton DeVerney 1, Caleb Gribbins 19, Brandon Lee 8, Andrew Spalding 6, Jacob Spalding 1, Justin Spalding 1, Trey Spalding 2.

Magic 38: Luc Buckman 2, Parker Buckman 20, Houston Raikes 5, Nicholas O’Daniel 10, Shaion Taylor 1.
Lakers 49: Donovan Brockman 2, Jaren Epps 19, Conner Higdon 6, Tanner Hutchins 2, Luke Thomas 12, Dee Vancleave 6, Ty Wheeler 2.

Celtics 31: Dylan Bradshaw 11, Tibor Burdette 1, Ryu Kamora 2, Isaac Lanham 9, Trent Mays 8.
Heat 40: Joe Keith Ballard 3, Trae Buckman 1, Trey Downs 14, Cameron Goodin 3, Jacob Goodin 1, Shawn Lamkin 1, Aams Mattingly 12, Jacob Mattingly 5.

10- & 11-Year-Old Girls
at Lebanon Middle School
Comets 39: Morgan Mattingly 11, Abby Jo Maupin 6, Leah Hazelwood 3, Caroline Reed 9, Jaci Benningfield 3, Amelia Smith 3, Alaysia White 4.
Mercury 41: Aaliyah McAtee 4, Gabbie VanWhy 1, Jordan Thomas 32, Jordan Hallmark 2, Savannah Goode 2.

Mystics 15: Faith Pittman 6, Kiah Cox 6, Tori Rawlings 3.
Fire 13: Kelly Overstreet 7, Mary Ann May 2, Emma Edlin 1, Courtney Bryant 3.

January 8,  2011
8- & 9-Year-Old Boys
at St. Charles Middle School
Pacers 32: Trevor Douglas 8, Travis Wiser 16, Ashton Lanham 2, Spencer Riggs 2, Gregory Blake 4.
Sonics 27: John Adams 21, Koby Scott 5, Patrick Edelen 1.

Bucks 27: Bennett Lucas 3, Hank Hardin 7, Jamison Epps 15, Trevor Mudd 1, Gage Mills 1.
Suns 23: Cody Abell 2, Conner Cornish 7, Andrew Kelty 1, Dawson McCarty 10, Eli Nelson 1, Davis Rafferty 2.

Pistons 38: Ty Walston 2, DeSean Taylor 5, Christopher Craig 2, Adison Hardin 3, Owen Mattingly 21, Trace Mayo 3, Jacob Hawkins 2.
Kings 28: Austin Smith 4, Bryce Spalding 6, Cade Thompson 3, Grant O’Daniel 2, TyShay Epps 12, Dalton Sibley 1.

Bulls 18: Ryan Luckett 3, Austin Smith 6, Clay Callahan 4, Cade Elder 1, Dalton Sallee 4.
Knicks 15: Bailey Gardner 4, Mason Sullivan 5, Dominic White 3, Darren O’Bryan 2, Will Fowler 1.

8- & 9-Year-Old Girls
at St. Charles Middle School
Sparks 20: Savannah Benningfield 8, Laurel Braham 1, Abby Scott 4, Taylor Webb 3, Raley Jo Wright 4.
Shock 8: Mariella Curtis 5, Gracie Edelen 3.

Dream 25: Brianna Morris 3, Brooke Smith 9, Marley Allender 1,Carrington McKay 1, Jenny Mattingly 2, Dalyn Spalding 9.
Fever 7: Cassidy Logsdon 4, Carly Jo Thomas 2.

10- & 11-Year-Old Boys
at Lebanon Middle School
Raptors 39: Dalton Hundley 2, Zachary Hunt 8, James Evan Lawson 2, Austin Graves 1, Kelly Mattingly 9, Cameron Nalley 15, Chris Barlow 1, Joey Anderson 1.
Spurs 31: Caleb Gribbins 7, Brandon Lee 8, Andrew Spalding 10, Trey Spalding 6.

Nets 33: Logan Cissell 2, Landon Russell 9, Ethan Spalding 2, Logan Spalding 2, Marcus Yantis 3.
Lakers 42: Jaren Epps 7, Conner Higdon 10, Tanner Hutchins 3, Luke Thomas 10, Dee Vancleave 11, Jay Vancleave 1.

Grizzlies 34: Dontay Cowherd 6, Chase Edelen 8, Trevor Mattingly 4, Keaton Vaughn 13, Ethan Sparks 2, Dalton Smothers 1.
Magic 31: Luc Buckman 3, Parker Buckman 9, Justin Elder 2, Nicholas O’Daniel 2, Jared Reynolds 1, Shaion Taylor 14.

Celtics 32: Dylan Bradshaw 2, Tibor Burdette 2, Isaac Lanham 25, Trent Mays 3.
Heat 34: Joe Keith Ballard 9, Trae Buckman 1, Trey Downs 4, Cameron Goodin 2, Aams Mattingly 10, Jacob Mattingly 7, Jacob Goodin 1.

10- & 11-Year-Old Girls
at Lebanon Middle School
Fire 17: Kelly Overstreet 11, Mary Ann May 3, Cloe May 2, Courtney Bryant 1.
Liberty 24: Asia Cowherd 10, Allison Maupin 9, Elise Carpenter 5.

Comets 16: Morgan Mattingly 11, Jaci Benningfield 2, Alice Farmer 1, Alesha White 2.
Mystics 11: Faith Pittman 9, Amanda Miles 2.

Middle School Basketball
January 6
At St. James
St. Charles Eighth-Grade 59 (record: 16-3): Shene Gootee 14, Clay Rodgers 12, Matt Newcome 8, Lincoln Haydon 7, Tyler Fields 7, Javen Thomas 5, Dakota Smith 4, Josh Hawkins 2.
St. James 31
St. Charles     13 18 12 16 - 59
St. James     5 5 10 11 - 31

St. Charles Seventh-Grade 28 (record: 2-14): Josh Hawkins 6, Aams Mattingly 5, Cameron Nalley 5, Dustin Humphrey 4, Logan Nalley 4, Jared Bradshaw 2, Caleb Gribbins 2.
St. James 39
St. Charles     1 8 4 15 - 28
St. James     17 10 8 4 - 39

January 4
At Lebanon Middle
Lebanon Middle Eighth-Grade 52 (record: 8-6): Anton Cowherd 21, Zach Abell 17, Nick Barnett 7, MacKensie McFarlane 5, Jacob Fancher 2.
Bardstown 56
LMS     13 13 9 14 - 52
Bardstown     8 16 9 23 - 56

Lebanon Middle Seventh-Grade 30 (record: 9-5): Deshay Epps 10, Tye Murphy 6, Tyler Wethington 6, Austin Douglas 4, Kyle Milburn 2, Gregory Litsey 2.
Bardstown 48
LMS     11 9 7 3 - 30
Bardstown     9 13 14 12 - 48

Lebanon Middle Sixth-Grade 23 (record: 4-7): Trey Downs 12, Jaren Epps 4, Brandon Lee 4, Bryson Sleet 2, Tyren Bell 1.
Bardstown 47
LMS     4 1 8 10 - 23
Bardstown     15 14 11 7 - 47

January 3
At St. Charles
Lebanon Middle Eighth-Grade 43 (record:8-5): Zach Abell 18, Robbie Spalding 11, Anton Cowherd 6, MacKensie McFarlane 6, Nick Barnett 2.
St. Charles 51
LMS     8 9 17 9 - 43
St. Charles     14 10 17 10 - 51

Lebanon Middle Seventh-Grade 48 (record: 9-4): Tyler Wethington 19, Deshay Epps 10, Gregory Litsey 6, Tye Murphy 4, Noah Dye 3, Logan Thompson 2, Brandon Morris 2, Austin Douglas 2.
St. Charles 25
LMS     12 12 10 14 - 48
St. Charles    3 4 10 8 - 25

Lebanon Middle Sixth-Grade 31 (record: 4-6): Trey Downs 12, Jaren Epps 8, Brandon Lee 4, Keaton Vaughn 3, Bailey Edelen 2, Trent Mays 2, Trey Spalding 2.
St. Charles 21
LMS     6 3 6 16 - 31
St. Charles     4 8 5 4 - 21