.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Linescores 12-01-10

-A A +A

BOYS BASKETBALL
Lebanon Middle School
Nov. 18
Lebanon Middle Eighth-Grade 50 (4-1): Zach Abell 17, Eddie Ponce 3, Anton Cowherd 10, Dre Bridgewater 5, Robbie Spalding 10, Nick Barnett 2, Tye Murphy 3.
Spencer County 36.
LMS    12 3 9 26 - 50
Spencer Co.    7 8 11 10 - 36

LMS Seventh-Grade 37 (record 4-1): Tyler Wethington 4, Tye Murphy 14, Deshay Epps, 13, Austin Douglas 2, Kyle Milburn 4.
Spencer County 39.
LMS    8 12 2 15 - 37
Spencer Co.    8 11 6 14 - 39

LMS Sixth-Grade 32 (record 1-1): Jaren Epps 8, Brandon Lee 2, Bailey Edelen 2, Trey Downs 13, Andrew Spalding 5, Daulton Smothers 2.
Spencer County 32.
LMS    10 11 2 9 - 32
Spencer Co.    4 2 6 5 - 17

Nov. 16
Lebanon Middle School Eighth-Grade 31 (record 3-1): Zach Abell 14, Dylan Leake 2, Colton Nolan 2 and Anton Cowherd 13.
Taylor County 41.
LMS    4 4 5 18 - 31
Taylor Co.    4 12 12 13 - 41

LMS Seventh-Grade 45 (record 4-0): Gregory Litsey 2, Tyler Wethington 3, Tye Murphy 8, Deshay Epps 17, Austin Douglas 11, Stephen Barlow 4.
Taylor County 38.
LMS    10 14 5 16 - 45
Taylor Co.    6 9 15 9 - 38

LMS Sixth-Grade 17 (record 0-1): Jaren Epps 5, Trey Downs 9, Tyren Bell 3.
Taylor County 30.
LMS    4 2 3 8 - 17
Taylor Co.    10 11 5 4 - 30

Nov. 22
LMS Eighth-Grade 26 (record: 4-2): Zach Abell 6, Anton Cowherd 6, Eddie Ponce 4, Robbie Spalding 4, Nick Barnett 4, Jacob Fancher 2.
Anderson County 64.
LMS     12 6 8 2 - 26
Anderson Co.     17 14 17 16 64

LMS Seventh-Grade 36 (record: 5-1): Tye Murphy 13, Deshay Epps 11, Austin Douglas 10, Javen Adams 2.
Anderson County 31.
LMS     8 12 6 10 - 36
Anderson Co.     4 14 4 9 - 31

LMS Sixth-Grade 14 (record: 1-2): Jaren Epps 8, Bailey Edelen 3, Trey Downs 3.
Anderson County  36.
LMS 4 3 6 1 - 14
Anderson Co. 10 13 11 2 - 36

Nov. 23
LMS Eighth-Grade 16 (record: 4-3): Anton Cowherd 8, Nick Barnett 2, Zach Abell 2, Corey Livers 2, Eddie Ponce 2.
Bardstown 46.
LMS     3 7 4 2 - 16
Bardstown     14 15 9 8 - 46

LMS Seventh-Grade 27 (record: 5-2): Deshay Epps 7, Austin Douglas 6, Tye Murphy 6, Javen Adams 4, Gregory Litsey 2, Stephen Barlow 2.
Bardstown 28.
LMS     8 9 8 2 - 27
Bardstown     12 6 3 7 - 28

LMS Sixth-Grade 15 (record: 1-3): Trey Downs 7, Jaren Epps 4, Keaton Vaughn 2, Bailey Edelen 2.
Bardstown 33.
LMS     3 6 6 0 - 15
Bardstown     12 6 8 7 - 33

St. Charles Middle School
Saturday, Nov. 20
Taylor County Jamboree
St. Charles Eighth-Grade 41 (record: 6-3): Clay Rodgers 15, Shane Gootee 10, Lincoln Haydon 6, Tyler Fields 6, Haydon Taylor 4.
Lebanon Middle School 22.
St. Charles     8 12 13 8 - 41
LMS     5 6 9 2 - 22

St. Charles Seventh-Grade 32 (record: 1-5): Dustin Humphrey 14, Joseph Masterson 8, Josh Hawkins 6, Aams Mattingly 2, Caleb Gribbins 2.
Lebanon Middle School 43.
St. Charles     3 11 7 11 - 32
LMS     15 17 7 4 - 43

St. Charles Sixth-Grade 33 (record: 0-3): Logan Nally 15, Cameron Nalley 14, Caleb Gribbins 2, Aams Mattingly 2.
Taylor County 43.
St. Charles     12 5 12 4 - 33
Taylor Co.     13 7 12 11 - 43

St. Charles Eighth-Grade 38 (record: 7-3): Tyler Fields 14, Clay Rodgers 10, Shane Gootee 9, Lincoln Haydon 2, Dakota Smith 2, Haydon Taylor 1.
Taylor County 29.
St. Charles     8 12 11 7 - 38
Taylor Co.     10 7 5 4 0 29

St. Charles Seventh-Grade 23 (record: 1-6): Dustin Humphrey 12, Joseph Masterson 5, Daniel Maupin 4, Jared Bradshaw 2.
Taylor County 36.
St. Charles     3 3 9 8 - 23
Taylor Co.     17 8 6 5 - 36

Nov. 22
At St. Charles Eighth-Grade 27 (record: 8-3): Clay Rodgers 15, Shane Gootee 5, Haydon Taylor 3, Tyler Fields 2, Dustin Humphrey 2.
St. Catherine 21.
St. Charles     9 7 2 9 - 27
St. Catherine     7 2 7 5 - 21

St. Charles Seventh-Grade 47 (record: 2-6): Dustin Humphrey 22, Joseph Masterson 8, Josh Hawkins 7, Daniel Maupin 6, Dylan Cambron 2, Logan Nally 2.
St. Catherine 21.
St. Charles     10 14 12 11 - 47
St. Catherine     10 4 6 1 21

St. Charles Sixth-Grade 25 (record: 1-3): Logan Nally 10, Cameron Nally 8, Caleb Gribbins 3, Aams Mattingly 2, Landon Russell 2.
St. Catherine 21.
St. Charles     5 6 6 8 - 25
St. Catherine     2 4 10 5 - 21

Nov. 23
At  St. Charles Eighth-Grade 50 (record: 9-3): Shane Gootee 15, Clay Rodgers 11, Lincoln Haydon 10, Hayden Taylor 6, Tyler Fields 5, Joseph Masterson 2, Dustin Humphrey 1.
St. Dominic 10.
St. Charles     17 14 10 9 - 50
St. Dominic     3 5 2 0 - 10

St. Charles  Seventh-Grade 35 (record: 2-7): Dustin Humphrey 16, Daniel Maupin 9, Josh Hawkins 6, Joe Masterson 2, Jared Bradshaw 2.
St. Dominic 48.
St. Charles     12 7 9 7 - 35
St. Dominic     5 10 8 15 - 48