.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Linescores, Feb. 12

-A A +A

 Marion County Youth Basketball 

Feb. 8 at SCMS 

7-9 Girls 

Opening Round Tournament Games 

Sparks 15 - Amber Edlin 4, Emily Clark 5, Lily Thompson 6

Fever 18 - Jasmine Farmer 2, Adriana Gordon 1, Michaela May 2, Alexis Wheeler 7, Denisha Epps 6

 

Dream 11 - Danasia Cowherd 4, Michaela Hutchins 1, Marissa Nulle 1, D’Asya Spalding 2, Ann Preslee                                        Thompson 2, Kaye Piekarski 1

Storm 10 - Deyera Spalding 5, Leah Wright 1, Emma Sullivan 4

 

8-9 Boys  

Opening Round Tournament Games 

Lakers 19 - Bailen Cull 8, Keegan Milby 6, Jacob Popp 1, Nicholas Smothers 4

Thunder 29 - Kasim Al Jawhar 1, Carter Ballard 1, Owen Cox 11, Antonio Douglas 12, Caleb Mattingly 1, Jared Raley 1, Ethan Stiles 2

 

Bucks 26 - Alex Bell 6, Landon Hardin 2, Dale Keeling 1, Ethan Scott 3, Aiden Wayland 9, Clay Brown 2, Harry VanWhy 3

Wizards 14 - Will Hunt 6, Camden Gootee 2, JoJo Followay 6

 

Suns 45 - Ethan Allendar 4, Dakota Gribbins 17, Mason May 4, Russ Smothers 3, Hayden Strong 4, Ehtan Thompson 10, Jaquanon Staples 3

Pacers 14 - Omaran Burch 3, Brent Edlin 1, Elijah Kirkland 1, Lawson Elder 1, Ben Russell 8

 

Bulls 14 - Markell Bell 3, Kadeyn Cowherd 2, Keavian Yocum 5, Christopher Yocum 4

Thunder 36 - Kassium Al Jawhar 1, Carter Ballard 2, Owen Cox 11, Antonio Douglas 18, Patrick Lanham 1, Jared Raley 3

 

Bucks 23 - Alex Bell 13, Dale Keeling 2, Ethan Scott 2, Aiden Wayland 2, Clay Brown 1, Harry VanWhy 3

Suns 47 - Ethan Allendar 6, Dakota Gribbins 21, Mason May 4, Russ Smothers 7, Jaquanon Staples 1, Hayden Strong 2, Ethan Thompson 6

 

Scores from Feb. 9 SCMS 

7-9 Girls 

Championship Game

Fever 27 - Jasmine Farmer 2, Michaela May 10, Alexis Wheeler 10, Kay Lynn Wooley 1, Denisha Epps 4

Dream 24 - Danasia Cowherd 7, Michaela Hutchins 3, Olivia Livers 1, Grace Magana 2, Marissa Nulle 2, D’Asya Spalding 8, Ann Preslee Thompson 1

 

8-9 Boys Championship Game

Thunder 25 - Carter Ballard 1, Owen Cox 3, Antonio Douglas 18, Jared Raley 1, Ethan Stiles 2

Suns 39 - Ethan Allendar 10, Dakota Gribbins 13, Mason May 8, Hayden Strong 1, Bryce Thompson 1, Ethan Thompson 6

 

Scores from Feb. 8 at LMS

10-12 Girls  

Opening Round Tournament Games

Shock 34 - Marley Allendar 4, Mackenzie Bagwell 13, Riley Hardin 1, Kristin Martin 2, Jenny Mattingly 4, Katie Mattingly 10

Storm 17 - Gracie Edelen 5, Emily Gordon 6, Asyrean Smalley 1, Jayla Cowherd 5

 

Fever 34 - Myliah Brown 1, Sarah Clark 14, Abigail Mattingly 6, Maggie Overstreet 12, Raley Jo Wright 1

Suns 33 - Savannah Benningfield 3, Grace Farmer 4, Addison Gordon 10, LeeAnn Jones 3, Carly Jo Thomas 13

 

10-11 Boys  

Opening Round Tournament Games 

Grizzlies 58 - Parker Barnette 17, Jake Hamilton 3, Ryan Luckette 5, Ethan Mattingly 14, Mack Mullenhour 2, Jake Thomas 3, Dominick White 14

Bucks 38 - Quashaun Gunn 12, Elijah Livers 1, Marc Shewmaker 11, J.C. Thompson 7, Cameron Martin 7

 

Kings 49 - Mason Sullivan 11, Cade Thompson 7, Andrew Walton 8, Will Fowler 8, Hunter Clark 9, J.T. Lee 6

Thunder 19 - Allen May 2, Spencer Lucas 4, Gregory Greenwell 3, Kanyon Spalding 3, Tanner Barker 6, Grant Brown 1

 

Heat 42 - John Adams 14, Patrick Denton 3, JJ Essex 1, Devin Gibson 6, Chase Miles 4, Davis Rafferty 14

Celtics 29 - Conner Roney 19, Javon Adams 10

 

Mavericks 42 - Vincent Batcher 2, Levi Daugherty 2, Tyval Furmon 7, Eli Nelson 5, Stephen Scott 2, Patrick Elelen 7, Dalton Sibley 15

Grizzlies 25 -  Parker Barnette 9, Jake Hamilton 1, Ryan Luckett 7, Ethan Mattingly 1, Mack Mullenhour 1, Dominick White 6

 

Kings 42 - Mason Sullivan 18, Cade Thompson 11, Andrew Walton 8, Will Fowler 4, Dalen Mattingly 1

Heat 38 - John Adams 11, Devin Gibson 3, Chase Miles 13, Davis Rafferty 11

 

Girls 10-12 

Championship Game

Shock 43 - Marley Allendar 4, Mckenzie Bagwell 15, Madison Marshall 1, Kristi Martin 5, Jenny Mattingly 8, Katie Mattingly 9, Ava Spalding 1

Fever 23 - Sarah Clark 8, Nicole Fields 2, Chykia Furmon 2, Jasmine Johnson 1, Abigail Mattingly 4, Maggie Overstreet 5, Raley Jo Wright 1

 

Boys 10-11 

Championship Game 

Mavericks 41 - Dalton Sibley 14, Tyval Furmon 11, Stephen Scott 1, Patrick Edelen 11, Eli Nelson 1, Gabe Nelson 2, Jordan Violette 1

Kings 33 -  Will Fowler 2, JT Lee 1, Mason Sullivan 13, Cade Thompson 9, Andrew Walton 8