.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • Game Plan, May 20

    May 20

    SOFTBALL
    District championship, 6 p.m. at Marion County High school
    BASEBALL
    District tournament: Taylor County vs. Campbellsville, 7 p.m.

    May 21
    BASEBALL
    District championship, 7 p.m. at Marion County High school

    May 22
    TRACK
    State meet at the University of Kentucky

  • Game Plan, May 13

    May 13

    BASEBALL
    N. Hardin at Knights, 6 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Central Hardin, 6 p.m.

    May 14

    BASEBALL
    Knights at Bardstown, 5:30 p.m.
    TENNIS
    State tournament in Lexington

    May 15

    BASEBALL
    Boyle Co at Knights, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Elizabethtown at Lady Knights, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS

  • Game Plan, May 6

    May 6

    BASEBALL
    Knights at Elizabethtown, 6 p.m.

    May 7
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Washington Co, 5:30 p.m.

     

    May 8
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Cumberland Co, 7:30 p.m. at Pulaski Co
    SOFTBALL
    Green Co at Lady Knights, 6 p.m.

    May 9
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Pulaski Co, 10 a.m.

  • Game Plan, April 29

    April 30
    BASEBALL
    Adair Co at Knights, 6 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Spencer Co at Lady Knights, 6 p.m.
    TRACK
    Bardstown Invitational

    May 1-8
    TENNIS
    Regional tournament in Elizabethtown

    May 1
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Anderson Co, 7 p.m.

    May 4
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Washington Co, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL

  • Game Plan, April 22

    April 23
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Thomas Nelson, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS
    Elizabethtown at Knights, Lady Knights

    April 24
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Danville, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at LaRue Co, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS
    Lady Knights at LaRue County
    TRACK
    Elizabethtown Panther Twilight Invitational

    April 27
    BASEBALL

  • Game Plan, April 15

    April 16
    BASEBALL
    Taylor Co at Knights, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at E. Jessamine, 6 p.m.
    TRACK
    Heartland Athletic Conference at Green County

    April 17
    BASEBALL
    Washington Co at Knights, 5 p.m. (SAVING SECOND BASE)
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Bethlehem, 6 p.m.

    April 18
    BASEBALL
    LaRue Co at Knights, 10 a.m. (SAVING SECOND BASE)

  • Game Plan, April 8

    April 10

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Butler, 11 a.m. at Elizabethtown
    Lady Knights vs Bourbon Co, 1 p.m. at Elizabethtown

    April 13
    SOFTBALL
    Adair Co at Lady Knights, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS
    John Hardin at Knights, Lady Knight

    April 14

    BASEBALL
    Knights at Campbellsville, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Taylor Co, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS

  • Game plan, April 1

    April 2

    SOFTBALL

    Thomas Nelson at Lady Knights, 5:30 p.m.

    TENNIS

    LaRue County at Knights, Lady Knights

    April 3

    BASEBALL

    Atherton at Knights, 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL

    Lady Knights vs George Rogers Clark, 6 p.m. at Russell Co (Lady Laker Classic)

    TRACK

    Central Hardin Invitational   

    April 4

    BASEBALL

  • Game Plan, March 25

    March 25

    BASEBALL
    Bardstown at Knights, 5:30 p.m.

    March 26
    BASEBALL
    Knights at E. Jessamine, 6 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Danville, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS
    Ft. Knox at Knights, Lady Knights

    March 27
    BASEBALL
    Knights at N. Hardin, 6 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    N. Hardin at Lady Knights, 6:30 p.m.

    March 28
    TENNIS
    Knights at JV tournament at St. Xavier

  • Game plan, March 18

     March 18

    TENNIS