.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Gameplan - March 29, 2017

    March 29
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at home against Lexington Catholic, 6:15 p.m.

    March 30
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Mercer County, 6 p.m.

    TRACK
    Knights at Bardstown All-Comers Meet

    March 31
    BASEBALL
    Knights at North Hardin, 6 p.m.

    April 1
    BASEBALL
    Knights at home against Central Hardin, 11 a.m.
    Knights at home against Mercer County, 4 p.m.

     

  • The Gammplan - March 22, 2017

    March 23
    BASEBALL
    Knights at home vs. Pulaski Co., 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights at home vs. Bethlehem

    March 24
    BASEBALL
    Knights at home vs. Meade Co., 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Lincoln Co. tourney

    March 25
    BASEBALL
    Knights at home vs. North Bullitt, 12 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Lincoln Co. tourney

    TENNIS

  • The Gammplan - March 15, 2017

    March 16
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Pulaski County, 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Green County, 6 p.m.

    TRACK AND FIELD
    Knights at Green County All-Comers Meet

    March 17
    TENNIS
    Knights home vs. Washington County

    March 18
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Danville, 1 p.m.

    March 20
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Thomas Nelson, 6 p.m.

    TENNIS

  • The Gammplan - March 8, 2017

    March 9
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at home against Thomas Nelson, 6 p.m.

    March 10
    BASEBALL
    Knights away at Washington County, 5:30 p.m.

    March 11
    BASEBALL
    All Fired Up 5K
    Knights at home against Meade County, 12 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Marion County Season Opener Tournament
    Knights at home against Jeffersontown (10 a.m.) and Spencer County (3:30 p.m.)

    March 13
    BASEBALL

  • The Game Plan - March 1, 2017

    March 3
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Regional tournament semifinals
    6 p.m. and 8:15 p.m. (at Marion County)

    March 4
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Regional tournament championship game
    7 p.m. (at Marion County)

    BASEBALL
    Knights at home against Lincoln County
    12 p.m. (scrimmage)

    March 6
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights away at Garrard County
    6 p.m. (scrimmage)

    March 7
    BASEBALL

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 22, 2017

    Feb. 24
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    District tourney
    Championship game (at Adair Co.), 7:30 p.m. Eastern

    Feb. 25
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Championship game (at Adair Co.), 7:30 p.m. Eastern

    Feb. 27-March 4
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Regional tourney (at Marion Co.)

    March 1-March 7
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Regional Tourney (at Central Hardin)
     

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 15, 2017

    Feb. 16
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights away at Beth Haven, 6:30 p.m.

    Feb. 17
    BASKETBALL
    Senior Night
    Knights and Lady Knights at home against LaRue County, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

    Feb. 21
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    District Tournament
    Lady Knights against Taylor County (at Adair County), 6:30 p.m. Eastern

    Feb. 23
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    District Tournament

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 8, 2017

    Feb. 9
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Boyle County at home, 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 11
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights away vs. Frankfort, 4:30 p.m.

    Feb. 13
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights away vs. Danville, 6 p.m.

    Feb. 14
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights away at Caverna, 6:30 p.m. Eastern (girls), 8 p.m. Eastern (boys)

     

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 1, 2017

    Feb. 3
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights at Taylor County, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p .m. (boys)

    Feb. 6
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights at Metcalfe County, 6:30 p.m. (girls), 8 p.m. (boys)

    Feb. 7
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at North Bullitt, 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 9
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights against Boyle County at home, 7:30 p.m.

     

  • The Game Plan - Jan. 25, 2017

    Jan. 26
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Nelson County at home, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

    Jan. 28
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights at Washington County, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

    SWIMMING
    Aquaknights swim meet (at Shelby County)

    Jan. 31
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights at North Hardin, 7:30 p.m.