.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 21, 2018

    Feb. 21
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    20th District Tournament
    Knights vs. Adair County (at Campbellsville High School), 7 p.m.

    Feb. 23
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    20th District Tournament
    Championship game (at Campbellsville High School), 7 p.m.

    Feb. 24
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    20th District Tournament
    Championship game (at Campbellsville High School), 7 p.m.

    Feb. 26-March 3
    GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 14, 2018

    Feb. 15
    BASKETBALL
    Senior Night
    Knights vs. Beth Haven (Home), 7:30 p.m.
    Lady Knights vs. Frederick Douglass (Home), 6 p.m.

    Feb. 20

    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    20th District Tournament
    Lady Knights vs. Taylor County (at C-ville High School), 6 p.m.

    Feb. 21

    BOYS BASKETBALL
    20th District Tournament
    Knights vs. Adair County (at C-ville High School), 7 p.m.

    Feb. 23
    GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 7, 2018

    Feb. 9
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Boyle County (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 10
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Bethlehem (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 12
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Danville (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 13
    BASKETBALL
    Homecoming
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Caverna (Home)
    Girls - 6:30 p.m.
    Boys - 8 p.m.
     

  • The Game Plan - Jan. 31, 2018

    Feb. 2
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Taylor County (Away), 6 p.m.

    SWIMMING
    Swim meet (at Lebanon Aquatic Center), 6 p.m.

    Feb. 3
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Russell County (Away), 8 p.m.

    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. North Hardin (Home), 2:30 p.m.

    Feb. 5
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Metcalfe County (Home)
    Girls at 6:30 p.m.
    Boys at 8 p.m.

  • The Game Plan - Jan. 24, 2018

    Jan. 25
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Nelson County (Away)
    Girls at 6 p.m.
    Boys at 7:30 p.m.
     
    Jan. 28
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Adair County (Home)
    Girls at 3 p.m.
    Boys at 4:30 p.m.
     
    Jan. 29
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Taylor County (Home), 6 p.m.
     
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Franklin County (Home), 7:30 p.m.
     

  • The Game Plan - Jan. 17, 2018

    1.18.18
    SWIMMING
    Swim meet at Russell Co., 7 p.m. Eastern

    1.19.18
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Taylor Co., Away, 7:30 p.m.
     
    1.20.18
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Bethlehem, Away, 7:30 p.m.
    * Subject to Change

    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. C’ville, Away
    Lady Knights 6 p.m.
    Knights 7:30 p.m.
    * Subject to change

    1.23.18
    SWIMMING

  • The Game Plan - Jan. 10, 2018

    Jan. 12
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. C-ville (Away), 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.
     
    Jan. 13
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Autism Classic
    Lady Knights vs. Green Co. (Home), 6 p.m.
     
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Autism Classic
    Knights vs. Taylor Co. (Home), 8 p.m.
     
    Jan. 15
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Central Hardin (Away), 7:30 p.m.
     
    Jan. 16

    BASKETBALL

  • The Game Plan - Jan. 3, 2018

    Jan. 5
    BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Sayre (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    SWIMMING
    Swim meet (at C-ville), 7 p.m.

    Jan. 6
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Washington Co. (Away), 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

    SWIMMING
    Rock the Block Meet (at UL), 2:30 p.m.

    Jan. 8
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Bullitt East (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    Jan. 9
    BASKETBALL

  • The Game Plan - Dec. 27, 2017

    Dec. 27-29
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Nelson County Classic (at Nelson County)

    Dec. 28-30
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Bankers Hardwood Classic (at Russell County)

    Jan. 2
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Casey County (Home), 7:30 p.m.
     

  • The Game Plan - Dec. 20, 2017

    Dec. 20-22
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Twin Lakes Classic (at Clinton County)

    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Bardstown Holiday Classic (at Bardstown)

    Dec. 27-29
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Nelson County Classic (at Nelson County)

    Dec. 28-30
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Bankers Hardwood Classic (at Russell County)