.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Gameplan - April 26, 2017

    April 27
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Campbellsville, 5:30 p.m.

    April 28
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Woodford Co., 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights home vs. Russell Co., 6:15 p.m.

    TRACK
    Knights at Panther Twilight (at E’town High School)

    May 1
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Bryan Station, 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Elizabethtown, 6 p.m.

    May 2
    BASEBALL

  • The Game Plan

    April 20
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Adair Co., 6 p.m.

    TRACK
    Knights at Heartland Conference (at Green Co.)

    April 21
    TRACK
    Knights at Eastern Relays (at U of L Cardinal Park)

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Mercer Co., 6 p.m.

    April 22
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. DuPont Manual (11:30 a.m.) and Butler (2 p.m.) at DuPont Manual High School

    TENNIS
    Knights at Heartland Conference

  • The Gameplan - April 12, 2017

    April 13
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Taylor County, 5:30 p.m.

    TRACK
    Knights at Green County-All Comers Meet

    April 14
    BASEBALL
    Knights at home vs. Barren County, 6 p.m.

    April 17
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Bethlehem, 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at home vs. Campbellsville, 6 p.m.

    April 18
    BASEBALL
    Knights at home vs. Campbellsville, 5:30 p.m.

  • The Gameplan - April 5, 2017

    April 6
    BASEBALL
    Great Smokey Mountain Invitational

    April 7
    BASEBALL
    Great Smokey Mountain Invitational

    April 8
    BASEBALL
    Great Smokey Mountain Invitational

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Cardinal Classic, 11 a.m. and 3 p.m. (at Taylor County)

    April 10
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at home against Adair County, 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights at home against John Hardin

  • The Gameplan - March 29, 2017

    March 29
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at home against Lexington Catholic, 6:15 p.m.

    March 30
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Mercer County, 6 p.m.

    TRACK
    Knights at Bardstown All-Comers Meet

    March 31
    BASEBALL
    Knights at North Hardin, 6 p.m.

    April 1
    BASEBALL
    Knights at home against Central Hardin, 11 a.m.
    Knights at home against Mercer County, 4 p.m.

     

  • The Gammplan - March 22, 2017

    March 23
    BASEBALL
    Knights at home vs. Pulaski Co., 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights at home vs. Bethlehem

    March 24
    BASEBALL
    Knights at home vs. Meade Co., 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Lincoln Co. tourney

    March 25
    BASEBALL
    Knights at home vs. North Bullitt, 12 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Lincoln Co. tourney

    TENNIS

  • The Gammplan - March 15, 2017

    March 16
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Pulaski County, 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Green County, 6 p.m.

    TRACK AND FIELD
    Knights at Green County All-Comers Meet

    March 17
    TENNIS
    Knights home vs. Washington County

    March 18
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Danville, 1 p.m.

    March 20
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Thomas Nelson, 6 p.m.

    TENNIS

  • The Gammplan - March 8, 2017

    March 9
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at home against Thomas Nelson, 6 p.m.

    March 10
    BASEBALL
    Knights away at Washington County, 5:30 p.m.

    March 11
    BASEBALL
    All Fired Up 5K
    Knights at home against Meade County, 12 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Marion County Season Opener Tournament
    Knights at home against Jeffersontown (10 a.m.) and Spencer County (3:30 p.m.)

    March 13
    BASEBALL

  • The Game Plan - March 1, 2017

    March 3
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Regional tournament semifinals
    6 p.m. and 8:15 p.m. (at Marion County)

    March 4
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Regional tournament championship game
    7 p.m. (at Marion County)

    BASEBALL
    Knights at home against Lincoln County
    12 p.m. (scrimmage)

    March 6
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights away at Garrard County
    6 p.m. (scrimmage)

    March 7
    BASEBALL

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 22, 2017

    Feb. 24
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    District tourney
    Championship game (at Adair Co.), 7:30 p.m. Eastern

    Feb. 25
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Championship game (at Adair Co.), 7:30 p.m. Eastern

    Feb. 27-March 4
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Regional tourney (at Marion Co.)

    March 1-March 7
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Regional Tourney (at Central Hardin)