.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan - Oct. 11, 2017

    Oct. 12
    BOYS SOCCER
    District Tournament
    Championship game (at Marion County), 7:30 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    District Tournament
    Championship fame (at Marion County), 5:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Vs. Campbellsville (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Oct. 16
    VOLLEYBALL
    District Tournament
    Vs. Campbellsville (at Campbellsville), 7:30 p.m.

    Oct. 17
    VOLLEYBALL
    District Tournament

  • The Game Plan - Sept. 27, 2017

    Sept. 27
    GIRLS SOCCER
    VS. Presentation (Home), 6:30 p.m.
    Senior Night

    Sept. 28

    BOYS SOCCER
    Senior Night
    VS. Nelson County (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    VS. Russell County (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 29

    FOOTBALL
    VS. West Jessamine (Home), 7:30 p.m.
    Senior Night

    Sep. 30
    GIRLS SOCCER
    VS. Shelby County

    Oct. 2
    GIRLS SOCCER

  • The Game Plan - Sept. 20, 2017

    Sept. 20
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Away at Taylor Co., 6 p.m.

    GOLF
    Home vs. Bardstown and LaRue Co., 5 p.m.

    Sept. 21
    BOYS SOCCER
    Away vs. Taylor Co., 7:30 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Away vs. Hart Co., 6 p.m. (5 p.m. Central)

    VOLLEYBALL
    Home vs. C’ville, 7:30 p.m.

    GOLF
    Home vs. Nelson Co., 5 p.m.

    Sept. 22
    FOOTBALL
    Home vs. Mercer Co., 7:30 p.m.

  • The Game Plan - Sept. 13, 2017

    Sept. 13
    GIRLS SOCCER
    VS. Frankfort (Home), 6:30 p.m.

    Sept. 14

    BOYS SOCCER
    VS. Bethlehem (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    VS. Taylor Co. (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    GOLF
    VS. Bardstown (Home), 5 p.m.

    Sept. 15
    FOOTBALL
    VS. Washington Co. (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 16
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Trojan Classic

  • The Game Plan - Sept. 5, 2017

    Sept. 6
    GOLF
    Versus Bethlehem (Home), 5 p.m.

    Sept. 7
    BOYS SOCCER
    Versus Thomas Nelson (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Versus Franklin Co. (Away), 6 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Versus Spencer Co. (7:30 p.m.)

    GOLF
    Versus Green County (Home), 5 p.m.

    Sept. 8

    FOOTBALL
    Versus Lloyd Memorial (Home), 8 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    At Woodford Co. Invitational

    Sept. 9

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 30, 2017

    Aug. 30
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Versus LaRue Co. (Home), 6 p.m.

    Aug. 31
    BOYS SOCCER
    Versus LaRue Co. (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Versus Taylor Co. (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 1
    FOOTBALL
    Versus Bardstown (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 5
    BOYS SOCCER
    Versus Boyle Co. (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Versus Taylor Co. (Away), 6 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 23, 2017

    Aug. 23
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights at John Hardin, 7 p.m.

    Aug. 24

    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights home vs. Bullitt Central, 7:30 p.m.

    GOLF
    MCHS vs. LaRue Co., 5 p.m.

    Aug. 25
    FOOTBALL
    Knights home vs. Union County, 7:30 p.m.

    Aug. 26
    BOYS SOCCER
    Don Marshall Cup
    Knights vs. Southwestern, 6 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights home vs. Bullitt Central, 10 a.m.

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 16, 2017

    Aug. 17
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights at home vs. Barren Co., 7:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Lady Knights at home vs. Bethlehem, 7:30 p.m.

    GOLF
    Knights vs. C’ville (at C’ville Country Club), 5 p.m.

    Aug. 18
    FOOTBALL
    Knights at home vs. LaRue Co., 7 p.m.

    Aug. 19
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights at Danville, 11 a.m.

    Aug. 21
    GOLF

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 9, 2017

    Aug. 10
    VOLLEYBALL
    Scrimmage
    Lady Knights at home vs. Bardstown, 7 p.m.

    Aug. 11
    FOOTBALL
    Scrimmage
    Knights at home vs. Thomas Nelson, 6 p.m.

    GOLF
    Knights vs. Washington County (at Lincoln Homestead Golf Course), 5 p.m. boys only

    Aug. 12
    BOYS SOCCER
    Scrimmage
    Knights vs. Rowan County (at Madison Southern), 10:30 a.m.

    GOLF

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 2, 2017

    Aug. 3
    BOYS SOCCER
    Scrimmage
    Knights away at Madison Southern, 6 p.m.

    GOLF
    Knights at Bullitt East Invitational (at Heritage Hill Golf Course), 8:30 a.m.
    (Boys only)

    Aug. 4
    SOCCER
    Alumni soccer match (at MCHS soccer field), 7 p.m.

    Aug. 8

    VOLLEYBALL
    Scrimmage
    Lady Knights away at Green County, 7 p.m.