.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan - Nov. 22, 2017

    Nov. 28
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Bardstown (Home), 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

    Nov. 30
    BASKETBALL

    Lady Knights vs. East Jessamine (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    Dec. 1
    BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Elizabethtown (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Dec. 2
    SWIMMING
    Swim meet (at TK Stone Elementary)

    Dec. 5
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Fairdale (Away), 7:30 p.m.
     

  • The Game Plan - Nov. 8, 2017

    BASKETBALL
    Nov. 9
    Lady Knights scrimmage North Bullitt (Away), 5:30 p.m.

    Nov. 11
    Knights scrimmage Seneca (at Louisville-Butler), 12 p.m.

    Nov. 16
    Lady Knights scrimmage Bethlehem (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    Nov. 18
    King of the Bluegrass Jamboree
    Knights vs. Whitfield Academy (at Fairdale), 12 p.m.

    Nov. 21
    Knight Madness will be held at 6 p.m. at the Roby Dome.

    Nov. 29
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Bardstown (Home), 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

  • The Game Plan - Nov. 1, 2017

    UPCOMING BASKETBALL SCRIMMAGES AND GAMES

    Nov. 9
    Lady Knights scrimmage North Bullitt (Away), 5:30 p.m.

    Nov. 11
    Knights scrimmage Seneca (at Louisville-Butler), 12 p.m.

    Nov. 16
    Lady Knights scrimmage Bethlehem (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    Nov. 18
    King of the Bluegrass Jamboree
    Knights vs. Whitfield Academy (at Fairdale), 12 p.m.

    Nov. 21

  • The Game Plan - Oct. 11, 2017

    Oct. 12
    BOYS SOCCER
    District Tournament
    Championship game (at Marion County), 7:30 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    District Tournament
    Championship fame (at Marion County), 5:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Vs. Campbellsville (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Oct. 16
    VOLLEYBALL
    District Tournament
    Vs. Campbellsville (at Campbellsville), 7:30 p.m.

    Oct. 17
    VOLLEYBALL
    District Tournament

  • The Game Plan - Sept. 27, 2017

    Sept. 27
    GIRLS SOCCER
    VS. Presentation (Home), 6:30 p.m.
    Senior Night

    Sept. 28

    BOYS SOCCER
    Senior Night
    VS. Nelson County (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    VS. Russell County (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 29

    FOOTBALL
    VS. West Jessamine (Home), 7:30 p.m.
    Senior Night

    Sep. 30
    GIRLS SOCCER
    VS. Shelby County

    Oct. 2
    GIRLS SOCCER

  • The Game Plan - Sept. 20, 2017

    Sept. 20
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Away at Taylor Co., 6 p.m.

    GOLF
    Home vs. Bardstown and LaRue Co., 5 p.m.

    Sept. 21
    BOYS SOCCER
    Away vs. Taylor Co., 7:30 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Away vs. Hart Co., 6 p.m. (5 p.m. Central)

    VOLLEYBALL
    Home vs. C’ville, 7:30 p.m.

    GOLF
    Home vs. Nelson Co., 5 p.m.

    Sept. 22
    FOOTBALL
    Home vs. Mercer Co., 7:30 p.m.

  • The Game Plan - Sept. 13, 2017

    Sept. 13
    GIRLS SOCCER
    VS. Frankfort (Home), 6:30 p.m.

    Sept. 14

    BOYS SOCCER
    VS. Bethlehem (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    VS. Taylor Co. (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    GOLF
    VS. Bardstown (Home), 5 p.m.

    Sept. 15
    FOOTBALL
    VS. Washington Co. (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 16
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Trojan Classic

  • The Game Plan - Sept. 5, 2017

    Sept. 6
    GOLF
    Versus Bethlehem (Home), 5 p.m.

    Sept. 7
    BOYS SOCCER
    Versus Thomas Nelson (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Versus Franklin Co. (Away), 6 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Versus Spencer Co. (7:30 p.m.)

    GOLF
    Versus Green County (Home), 5 p.m.

    Sept. 8

    FOOTBALL
    Versus Lloyd Memorial (Home), 8 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    At Woodford Co. Invitational

    Sept. 9

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 30, 2017

    Aug. 30
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Versus LaRue Co. (Home), 6 p.m.

    Aug. 31
    BOYS SOCCER
    Versus LaRue Co. (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Versus Taylor Co. (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 1
    FOOTBALL
    Versus Bardstown (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 5
    BOYS SOCCER
    Versus Boyle Co. (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Versus Taylor Co. (Away), 6 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 23, 2017

    Aug. 23
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights at John Hardin, 7 p.m.

    Aug. 24

    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights home vs. Bullitt Central, 7:30 p.m.

    GOLF
    MCHS vs. LaRue Co., 5 p.m.

    Aug. 25
    FOOTBALL
    Knights home vs. Union County, 7:30 p.m.

    Aug. 26
    BOYS SOCCER
    Don Marshall Cup
    Knights vs. Southwestern, 6 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights home vs. Bullitt Central, 10 a.m.