.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • Game Plan, Sept. 2

    Thursday, Sept. 3
    CROSS COUNTRY - Marion Co. at the Green Co All-comers meet
    SOCCER - Lady Knights at Hart Co, 7 p.m.
    Anderson Co at Knights, 7:30 p.m.
    VOLLEYBALL - Bethlehem at Lady Knights, 7 p.m.

    Friday, Sept. 4
    FOOTBALL - Knights at Bardstown, 7:30 p.m.

    Tuesday, Sept. 8
    GOLF - Adair Co. at Knights
    SOCCER - Knights at Hart Co, 5 p.m.
    Lady Knights at Danville, 6 p.m.
    VOLLEYBALL - Taylor Co at Lady Knights, 5:30 p.m.

  • Game Plan, August 26

    Wednesday, Aug. 26
    SOCCER - Lady Knights at Grayson Co, 7:30 p.m.

    Thursday, Aug. 27
    GOLF - Knights at LaRue Co.
    SOCCER - Knights at John Hardin, 8 p.m.
    Volleyball - Lady Knights at Washington Co, 7 p.m.

    Friday, Aug. 28
    FOOTBALL - Elizabethtown at Knights, 7:30 p.m.

    Saturday, Aug. 29
    SOCCER - Knights at N. Hardin, 11 a.m.
    Lady Knights at N. Hardin, 7 p.m.

    Monday, Aug. 31

  • Game plan, Aug. 19

    Wednesday, Aug. 19

    Soccer - Ft. Knox at Lady Knights, 7:30 p.m.

     

    Thursday, Aug. 20

    Golf - Knights at Green Co.

    Soccer - LaRue Co at Knights, 5:30 p.m.

    Knights at Campbellsville, 6 p.m.

     

    Saturday, Aug. 22

    Soccer - Lady Knights at Sayre, 2 p.m.

     

    Monday, Aug. 24

    Golf - Knights vs. Bardstown at Woodlawn Country Club

  • Game Plan, May 20

    May 20

    SOFTBALL
    District championship, 6 p.m. at Marion County High school
    BASEBALL
    District tournament: Taylor County vs. Campbellsville, 7 p.m.

    May 21
    BASEBALL
    District championship, 7 p.m. at Marion County High school

    May 22
    TRACK
    State meet at the University of Kentucky

  • Game Plan, May 13

    May 13

    BASEBALL
    N. Hardin at Knights, 6 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Central Hardin, 6 p.m.

    May 14

    BASEBALL
    Knights at Bardstown, 5:30 p.m.
    TENNIS
    State tournament in Lexington

    May 15

    BASEBALL
    Boyle Co at Knights, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Elizabethtown at Lady Knights, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS

  • Game Plan, May 6

    May 6

    BASEBALL
    Knights at Elizabethtown, 6 p.m.

    May 7
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Washington Co, 5:30 p.m.

     

    May 8
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Cumberland Co, 7:30 p.m. at Pulaski Co
    SOFTBALL
    Green Co at Lady Knights, 6 p.m.

    May 9
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Pulaski Co, 10 a.m.

  • Game Plan, April 29

    April 30
    BASEBALL
    Adair Co at Knights, 6 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Spencer Co at Lady Knights, 6 p.m.
    TRACK
    Bardstown Invitational

    May 1-8
    TENNIS
    Regional tournament in Elizabethtown

    May 1
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Anderson Co, 7 p.m.

    May 4
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Washington Co, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL

  • Game Plan, April 22

    April 23
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Thomas Nelson, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS
    Elizabethtown at Knights, Lady Knights

    April 24
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Danville, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at LaRue Co, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS
    Lady Knights at LaRue County
    TRACK
    Elizabethtown Panther Twilight Invitational

    April 27
    BASEBALL

  • Game Plan, April 15

    April 16
    BASEBALL
    Taylor Co at Knights, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at E. Jessamine, 6 p.m.
    TRACK
    Heartland Athletic Conference at Green County

    April 17
    BASEBALL
    Washington Co at Knights, 5 p.m. (SAVING SECOND BASE)
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Bethlehem, 6 p.m.

    April 18
    BASEBALL
    LaRue Co at Knights, 10 a.m. (SAVING SECOND BASE)

  • Game Plan, April 8

    April 10

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Butler, 11 a.m. at Elizabethtown
    Lady Knights vs Bourbon Co, 1 p.m. at Elizabethtown

    April 13
    SOFTBALL
    Adair Co at Lady Knights, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS
    John Hardin at Knights, Lady Knight

    April 14

    BASEBALL
    Knights at Campbellsville, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Taylor Co, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS