.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • Game Plan, April 22

    April 23
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Thomas Nelson, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS
    Elizabethtown at Knights, Lady Knights

    April 24
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Danville, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at LaRue Co, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS
    Lady Knights at LaRue County
    TRACK
    Elizabethtown Panther Twilight Invitational

    April 27
    BASEBALL

  • Game Plan, April 15

    April 16
    BASEBALL
    Taylor Co at Knights, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at E. Jessamine, 6 p.m.
    TRACK
    Heartland Athletic Conference at Green County

    April 17
    BASEBALL
    Washington Co at Knights, 5 p.m. (SAVING SECOND BASE)
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Bethlehem, 6 p.m.

    April 18
    BASEBALL
    LaRue Co at Knights, 10 a.m. (SAVING SECOND BASE)

  • Game Plan, April 8

    April 10

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Butler, 11 a.m. at Elizabethtown
    Lady Knights vs Bourbon Co, 1 p.m. at Elizabethtown

    April 13
    SOFTBALL
    Adair Co at Lady Knights, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS
    John Hardin at Knights, Lady Knight

    April 14

    BASEBALL
    Knights at Campbellsville, 5:30 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Taylor Co, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS

  • Game plan, April 1

    April 2

    SOFTBALL

    Thomas Nelson at Lady Knights, 5:30 p.m.

    TENNIS

    LaRue County at Knights, Lady Knights

    April 3

    BASEBALL

    Atherton at Knights, 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL

    Lady Knights vs George Rogers Clark, 6 p.m. at Russell Co (Lady Laker Classic)

    TRACK

    Central Hardin Invitational   

    April 4

    BASEBALL

  • Game Plan, March 25

    March 25

    BASEBALL
    Bardstown at Knights, 5:30 p.m.

    March 26
    BASEBALL
    Knights at E. Jessamine, 6 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Danville, 6 p.m.
    TENNIS
    Ft. Knox at Knights, Lady Knights

    March 27
    BASEBALL
    Knights at N. Hardin, 6 p.m.
    SOFTBALL
    N. Hardin at Lady Knights, 6:30 p.m.

    March 28
    TENNIS
    Knights at JV tournament at St. Xavier

  • Game plan, March 18

     March 18

    TENNIS

  • Game Plan, March 11

    March 13

    Baseball
    Washington Co. at Knights, 5:30 p.m.

    March 14

    Baseball
    Knights at Fern Creek, noon and 2:30 p.m.
    Softball
    Lady Knights at Jeffersontown, noon

    March 17

    Baseball
    Knights at Bethlehem, 5:30 p.m.
    Softball
    Green Co. at Lady Knights, 5 p.m.

    March 19

  • Game Plan, March 4

    March 6

    Basketball
    5th Region girls basketball tournament semifinals at North Hardin, 6 p.m.

    March 7
    Basketball
    5th Region girls basketball tournament championshiop at North Hardin, 7:30 p.m.

  • Game Plan, Feb. 11

    Feb. 12

    Basketball
    Boyle Co at Lady Knights, 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 13

    Swimming
    Aquaknights at regional meet
    Basketball
    Lady Knights at N. Hardin, 7:30 p.m.
    Central Hardin at Knights, 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 14

    Basketball
    Thomas Nelson at Knights, 7:30 p.m.
    Swimming
    Aquaknights at regional meet

    Feb. 16

  • Game Plan, Feb. 4

    Feb. 6

    Basketball
    Taylor Co at Lady Knights, 6:30 p.m.
    Taylor Co at Knights, 8 p.m.

    Feb. 7
    Basketball
    Washington Co at Lady Knights, 6 p.m.
    Knights at Washington Co, 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 10
    Basketball
    Lady Knights at Shelby Co, 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 12
    Basketball
    Lady Knights at Boyle Co, 7:30 p.m.