.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • Game Plan, March 5

     March 5

    Basketball

    Girls 5th Region tournament: Marion County vs. Bethlehem, 8 p.m. at Nelson County High

    March 6-7

     Basketball

    Boys 5th Region tournament at Marion County

    March 8

    Basketball

  • Game Plan, Feb. 26

     Feb. 26

    Basketball 

    Boys 20th District Tournament: 

    Taylor County vs. Campbellsville at MCHS, 7 p.m.

    Feb. 27

    Basketball 

    Boys 20th District Tournament: 

    Marion County vs. Adair County at MCHS, 7 p.m.

  • The Game Plan, Feb. 19

    Feb. 20

    Basketball
    Mercy at Lady Knights, 7:30 p.m

    Feb. 21
    Basketball
    Knights at LaRue County, 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 25
    Basketball
    Girls 20th District tournament begins at MCHS

    Feb. 26
    Basketball
    Boys 20th District tournament begins at MCHS

  • Game Plan, Feb. 12

     Feb. 13

    Basketball

    Lady Knights at Adair County, 5:30 p.m.

    Knights at Adair County, 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 14

    Basketball

    North Hardin at Lady Knights, 7:30 p.m.

    North Hardin at Knights

    Swimming

  • The Game Plan, Feb. 5

    Feb. 6

  • Game Plan, Jan. 29

    Jan. 31

    Basketball

    Lady Knights at Nelson County

    Knights at Nelson County, 7:30 p.m.

     

    Feb. 1

    Basketball

    Seneca at Knights, 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 3

    Basketball

  • Game Plan, Jan. 22

      Jan. 24

    Basketball 

    Lady Knights at Taylor County, 6 p.m.

    Knights at Taylor County, 7:30 p.m.

     

    Jan. 25

    Basketball 

    Lady Knights at Henry Clay in the Bob Tripure Classic, 8 p.m.

     

    Jan. 26

  • The Game Plan, Jan. 15

    Jan. 17

    Basketball
    Campbellsville at Lady Knights, 6:30 p.m.
    Campbellsville at Knights, 8 p.m.

    Jan. 18

  • The Game Plan, Jan. 8

    Jan. 11

    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at Washington County, 6 p.m.
    Knights at Washington County, 7:30 p.m.

    Jan. 13

    BASKETBALL
    Casey County at Lady Knights, 7:30 p.m.

    Jan. 17
    BASKETBALL
    Campbellsville at Lady Knights,  6:30 p.m.
    Campbellsville at Knights,  8 p.m.

    Jan. 18
    BASKETBALL
    Apollo at Knights, 6:30 p.m.
    Bullitt East at Lady Knights, 8 p.m.

  • The Game Plan, Jan. 1

    Jan. 3

    Basketball

    Lady Knights at Campbellsville, 6 p.m.

    Knights at Campbellsvile, 7:30 p.m.

    Jan. 4

    Basketball

    Barren County at Knights, 6:30 p.m.

    Jan. 11

    Basketball