.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 30, 2017

    Aug. 30
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Versus LaRue Co. (Home), 6 p.m.

    Aug. 31
    BOYS SOCCER
    Versus LaRue Co. (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Versus Taylor Co. (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 1
    FOOTBALL
    Versus Bardstown (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 5
    BOYS SOCCER
    Versus Boyle Co. (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Versus Taylor Co. (Away), 6 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 23, 2017

    Aug. 23
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights at John Hardin, 7 p.m.

    Aug. 24

    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights home vs. Bullitt Central, 7:30 p.m.

    GOLF
    MCHS vs. LaRue Co., 5 p.m.

    Aug. 25
    FOOTBALL
    Knights home vs. Union County, 7:30 p.m.

    Aug. 26
    BOYS SOCCER
    Don Marshall Cup
    Knights vs. Southwestern, 6 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights home vs. Bullitt Central, 10 a.m.

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 16, 2017

    Aug. 17
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights at home vs. Barren Co., 7:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Lady Knights at home vs. Bethlehem, 7:30 p.m.

    GOLF
    Knights vs. C’ville (at C’ville Country Club), 5 p.m.

    Aug. 18
    FOOTBALL
    Knights at home vs. LaRue Co., 7 p.m.

    Aug. 19
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights at Danville, 11 a.m.

    Aug. 21
    GOLF

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 9, 2017

    Aug. 10
    VOLLEYBALL
    Scrimmage
    Lady Knights at home vs. Bardstown, 7 p.m.

    Aug. 11
    FOOTBALL
    Scrimmage
    Knights at home vs. Thomas Nelson, 6 p.m.

    GOLF
    Knights vs. Washington County (at Lincoln Homestead Golf Course), 5 p.m. boys only

    Aug. 12
    BOYS SOCCER
    Scrimmage
    Knights vs. Rowan County (at Madison Southern), 10:30 a.m.

    GOLF

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 2, 2017

    Aug. 3
    BOYS SOCCER
    Scrimmage
    Knights away at Madison Southern, 6 p.m.

    GOLF
    Knights at Bullitt East Invitational (at Heritage Hill Golf Course), 8:30 a.m.
    (Boys only)

    Aug. 4
    SOCCER
    Alumni soccer match (at MCHS soccer field), 7 p.m.

    Aug. 8

    VOLLEYBALL
    Scrimmage
    Lady Knights away at Green County, 7 p.m.
     

  • The Game Plan - July 26, 2017

    July 29
    GOLF
    Knights at Taylor County Invitational (at Campbellsville Country Club), 12:30 p.m. (Boys and girls)

    July 30
    GOLF
    Knights at Pendleton County Invitational (at Northern Kentucky Golf Club), 2 p.m. (boys only)

    July 31
    GOLF
    Knights at Lady Scottie Invitational (at Glasgow Country Club), 10 a.m. Eastern
    (girls only)

    Aug. 1

    GOLF

  • The Game Plan - May 24, 2017

    May 29-31
    BASEBALL
    Regional tourney
    Knights in regional tourney (at Marion County)

    SOFTBALL
    Regional tourney
    Lady Knights in regional tourney (at Central Hardin)

     

  • The Game Plan - May 17, 2017

    May 18
    BASEBALL
    Senior Night
    Knights at home vs. LaRue Co., 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights at Nelson Co., 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights at state tourney (Lexington)

    May 19
    BASEBALL
    Knights at home vs. Boyle Co., 5:30 p.m.

    TRACK
    State tourney
    Class AA state championships (Lexington)

    TENNIS
    Knights at state tourney (Lexington)

    May 20
    TENNIS

  • The Game Plan - May 10, 2017

    May 11
    BASEBALL
    Knights at Nelson County, 5:30 p.m.

    May 12
    BASEBALL
    Striking Out Cancer
    Knights at home vs. Washington County, 5 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Charger Classic
    Lady Knights vs. Shelby County, 7:15 p.m. (at Jeffersontown High School)

    May 13
    BASEBALL
    Striking Out Cancer
    Knights at home vs. Elizabethtown, 6:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Charger Classic

  • The Game Plan - May 3, 2017

    May 3
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights home vs. Taylor Co. 6 p.m.

    May 4
    BASEBALL
    Knights home vs. Green Co. 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights at regional tourney (at Freeman Lake Park)

    TRACK
    Knights at Bardstown Invitational

    May 5
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights away at C’ville, 6 p.m.

    May 8
    BASEBALL
    Knights home vs. Bethlehem, 5:30 p.m.

    TENNIS