.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan - Jan. 11, 2017

    Jan. 13

  • The Game Plan - Jan. 4, 2017

    Jan. 6
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights at home vs. Sayre, 7:30 p.m.

    Jan. 7
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights at home vs. Washington County, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

    Jan. 9
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at home vs. Lincoln County, 7:30 p.m.

    Jan. 10

    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights at Green County, 8 p.m.

     

  • The Game Plan - Dec. 28, 2016

    Dec. 28-30
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights at Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic

    Jan. 3
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights against Russell County, 8 p.m.

    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at Casey County, 7:30 p.m.

    Jan. 6
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights against Sayre, 7:30 p.m.

    Jan. 7
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights against Washington County, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

  • The Game Plan - Dec. 21, 2016

    Dec. 28-30
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights at Campbellsville High School Holiday Classic
     

  • The Game Plan - Dec. 14, 2016

    Dec. 14
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights at home vs. Bethlehem, 7:30 p.m.

    Dec. 16
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights at home vs. Cumberland Co., 7:30 p.m.

    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights away at Bullitt East, 7:30 p.m.

    Dec. 17
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights home vs. Campbellsville, 6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

    Dec. 19-21
    GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • The Game Plan - Dec. 7, 2016

    Dec. 9
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at East Jessamine at 7:30 p.m.

    Dec. 10
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Southwestern (Bardstown Tip-Off Classic) at 9 p.m.

    Dec. 12
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Thomas Nelson at 7:30 p.m.

    Dec. 13
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Green County
    6 p.m. (girls), 7:30 p.m. (boys)

    Dec. 14
    BASKETBALL

  • The Game Plan - Nov. 30, 2016

    Dec. 2
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights at home vs. E'town
    7:30 p.m.

    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at E'town
    7:30 p.m.

    Dec. 3
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Caverna at C’ville
    5:30 p.m.

    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at home vs. John Hardin
    7:30 p.m.

    Dec. 6
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights at Adair County
    6:30 p.m. (girls), 8 p.m. (boys) 

  • The Game Plan - Nov. 16, 2016

    Nov. 19
    BOY BASKETBALL
    Knights at King of Bluegrass at Fairdale (scrimmage)

    SWIMMING
    Aquaknights at Russell County Fall Preview Meet

    Nov. 23
    Knight Madness at 6:30 p.m. at the Roby Dome

    Nov. 28
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Glasgow

    Nov. 29
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights at Bardstown

    Dec. 1
    GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • The Game Plan - Nov. 9, 2016

    Knights Madness
    The Knights and Lady Knights basketball teams will be having Knights Madness at 6:30 p.m.

    Basketball
    Knights’ home opener against Glasgow at 6 p.m.

    Basketball
    Lady Knights and Knights at Bardstown at 6 p.m.
     

  • The Game Plan - Oct. 19, 2016

    Oct. 19
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights in regional tourney (at Central Hardin)

    Oct. 20
    BOYS SOCCER
    Regional tournament championship (at Central Hardin)

    Oct. 21
    FOOTBALL
    Knights vs. Taylor County

    Oct. 28
    FOOTBALL
    Knights vs. Washington County (senior night)