.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan, Feb. 8

    Feb. 10
    Basketball
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. North Hardin (Home - Senior Night)

    Feb. 10-11
    Swimming
    Aqua Knights compete in regional meet (Versailles)

    Feb. 11
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Boone County (At John Hardin High School)

    Feb. 14
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Mercy (Home)
    Knights vs. John Hardin (Away)

  • The Game Plan, Jan. 25

    Jan. 26
    Basketball
    Knights vs. Nelson County (Home)

    Swimming
    Aqua Knights swim meet (Home)

    Jan. 27-28
    Basketball
    Lady Knights compete in L.I.T. (At Bellarmine University)

    Jan. 28
    Swimming
    Aqua Knights swim meet (At Shelbyville)

    Basketball
    Knights vs. Elizabethtown (At Lebanon Middle School)

    Jan. 30
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Hart County (Away)

  • The Game Plan, Jan. 18

    Jan. 20
    Basketball
    Knight and Lady Knights vs. Taylor County (Home)

    Jan. 21
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Withrow, Ohio (Raatz Fence Classic) at Mercy

    Jan. 24
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Scott County (Away)
    Knights vs. Collins (Away)

  • Game Plan, Jan. 11-17

    Jan. 12
    Swimming
    The Marion County Aqua Knights vs. Taylor, Campbellsville and Nelson (Home)

    Jan. 13
    Basketball
    Knights vs. Campbellsville (Home)

    Jan. 14
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Manual in the Autism Classic (Home)
    Knights vs. Central Hardin in the Autism Classic (Home)

    Jan. 17
    Basketball
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Adair County (Away)

  • Game Plan: Jan. 4-10

    Jan. 6-7

    Swimming

    The Marion County Aqua Knights compete in Somerset (Away)

     

    Jan. 7

    Basketball

    Lady Knights vs. Lexington Catholic (Away)

     

    Jan. 10

    Basketball

  • The Game Plan Dec. 7-13

    12.9.11

    Basketball

    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Washington County (Away)

     

    12.10.11

    Basketball

    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Madison Central (Away)

     

    12.13.11

    Basketball

  • 9-28-11 Game Plan

    9.29.11

    Soccer

    Knights vs. Franklin County (Away)

     

    Volleyball

    Lady Knights vs. Russell County (Away)

     

    9/30.11

    Football

    Knights vs. Taylor County (Home/Homecoming)

     

    10.1.11    

    Soccer

    Knights vs. John Hardin (Away)

     

    Soccer

    Lady Knights vs. Fort Knox (Home/Senior Day)

     

    10.3.11

    Soccer

    Lady Knights vs. Bardstown (Home)

  • Gotta love fall sports

     

  • Game Plan 8-3-11

    8.4.11

    Golf

    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Washington Co. (Away)

     

    Volleyball

    Lady Knights vs. Bardstown (Home at LMS)

     

    8.6.11

    Golf

    Knights and Lady Knights at Taylor County Invitational (Away)

     

    8.8.11

    Golf

    Knights vs. Nelson County (Home)

     

    8.9.11

    Golf

    Knights vs. Garrard County (Away)

     

    Volleyball

    Lady Knights vs. Campbellsville (Home)

  • 7-13-11 Game Plan

    7/14 - Girls Softball State Tournament Finals

    7/16-7/20 - Boys Little League State Tournament at Graham Memorial Park