.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan, Feb. 29

    March 1
    Basketball
    Knights in first round of 5th Region Tournament vs. Green County (At Central Hardin)

    March 2
    Basketball
    Girls semifinal round of 5th Region Tournament (At Central Hardin)

    March 3
    Basketball
    Girls 5th Region Tournament Championship game (At Central Hardin)

    March 5

    Basketball

  • The Game Plan, Feb. 22

    Feb. 24
    Basketball
    Girls 20th District Tournament championship game at Taylor County

    Feb. 25
    Basketball
    Boys 20th District championship game at Taylor County

    Feb. 27-28
    Basketball
    First round of girls 5th Region Tournament at Central Hardin

  • Game Plan, Feb. 15

    Feb. 17
    Basketball
    Knights vs. LaRue County (Away)

    Feb. 21
    Basketball
    20th District Tournament
    Lady Knights vs. Campbellsville at Taylor County
    Knights vs. Campbellsville at Taylor County

  • The Game Plan, Feb. 8

    Feb. 10
    Basketball
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. North Hardin (Home - Senior Night)

    Feb. 10-11
    Swimming
    Aqua Knights compete in regional meet (Versailles)

    Feb. 11
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Boone County (At John Hardin High School)

    Feb. 14
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Mercy (Home)
    Knights vs. John Hardin (Away)

  • The Game Plan, Jan. 25

    Jan. 26
    Basketball
    Knights vs. Nelson County (Home)

    Swimming
    Aqua Knights swim meet (Home)

    Jan. 27-28
    Basketball
    Lady Knights compete in L.I.T. (At Bellarmine University)

    Jan. 28
    Swimming
    Aqua Knights swim meet (At Shelbyville)

    Basketball
    Knights vs. Elizabethtown (At Lebanon Middle School)

    Jan. 30
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Hart County (Away)

  • The Game Plan, Jan. 18

    Jan. 20
    Basketball
    Knight and Lady Knights vs. Taylor County (Home)

    Jan. 21
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Withrow, Ohio (Raatz Fence Classic) at Mercy

    Jan. 24
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Scott County (Away)
    Knights vs. Collins (Away)

  • Game Plan, Jan. 11-17

    Jan. 12
    Swimming
    The Marion County Aqua Knights vs. Taylor, Campbellsville and Nelson (Home)

    Jan. 13
    Basketball
    Knights vs. Campbellsville (Home)

    Jan. 14
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Manual in the Autism Classic (Home)
    Knights vs. Central Hardin in the Autism Classic (Home)

    Jan. 17
    Basketball
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Adair County (Away)

  • Game Plan: Jan. 4-10

    Jan. 6-7

    Swimming

    The Marion County Aqua Knights compete in Somerset (Away)

     

    Jan. 7

    Basketball

    Lady Knights vs. Lexington Catholic (Away)

     

    Jan. 10

    Basketball

  • The Game Plan Dec. 7-13

    12.9.11

    Basketball

    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Washington County (Away)

     

    12.10.11

    Basketball

    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Madison Central (Away)

     

    12.13.11

    Basketball

  • 9-28-11 Game Plan

    9.29.11

    Soccer

    Knights vs. Franklin County (Away)

     

    Volleyball

    Lady Knights vs. Russell County (Away)

     

    9/30.11

    Football

    Knights vs. Taylor County (Home/Homecoming)

     

    10.1.11    

    Soccer

    Knights vs. John Hardin (Away)

     

    Soccer

    Lady Knights vs. Fort Knox (Home/Senior Day)

     

    10.3.11

    Soccer

    Lady Knights vs. Bardstown (Home)