.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • Game Plan 3.2.11-3.8.11

    3.2.11

    Basketball

    Marion County Knights vs. LaRue County Hawks - Regional Tournament at 5:30 p.m. (Green County)

     

    3.4.11

    Basketball

    5th region girls tournament semi-final at 6:30 p.m. (Home)

    5th region girls tournament semi-final at 8 p.m. (Home)

     

    3.5.11

    Basketball

    5th region girls tournament final at 7 p.m. (Home)

     

    3.7.11

    Basketball

    5th region boys tournament semi-final at 5:30 p.m. (Green County)

  • Game Plan 2.23.11 - 3.1.11

    2.23.11

    Basketball

    Girls 20th district semi-final - Taylor Co. vs. Adair Co. 6:30 p.m. (Home)

    Boys 20th district semi-final - Adair Co. vs. Taylor Co. 8 p.m.  (Home)

     

    2.25.11

    Basketball

    Girls 20th district championship 7 p.m. (Home)

     

    2.26.11

    Basketball

    Boys 20th district championship 7 p.m. (Home)

  • Game Plan 2-16-11 - 2-22-11

    2.16.11

    Basketball

    JV Lady Knights vs. Campbellsville at 6:30 p.m. (H)

     

    2.18.11

    Basketball

    JV/Varsity Knights vs. LaRue County at 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. (H)

     

    2.22.11

    Basketball

    20th District Tournament begins (H)

    Lady Knights vs. Campbellsville at 6:30 p.m.

    Knights vs. Campbellsville at 8 p.m.   

  • Six games scheduled this week

    By Josh Veatch
    sports@lebanonenterprise.com
    Tonight the Lady Knight’s JV team will be hosting the 20th district freshman tournament. Marion County will play in the second game of the night with tip-off scheduled for 6:30 p.m. The championship game will be played following that game, and is scheduled to start at approximately 8 p.m.

  • Game Plan 02.09.11 - 02.15.11

    02.09.11

    Basketball

    Lady Knights JV District Tournament 6:30 p.m. (Home)

     

    02.11.11

    Basketball

    Lady Knights/Knights doubleheader North Hardin 6:30 p.m. and 8 p.m. (Away)

     

    02.12.11

    Basketball

    Lady Knights vs. Chaminade Julienne, Ohio in Kentucky/Ohio challenge (Away)

    Knights vs. Washington Co. 5 p.m., 6:30 p.m., and 8 p.m. (Away)

    Knights JV district tournament 10:40 a.m. (Home)

     

    02.14.11

    Basketball

  • The Game Plan 2.2.11 - 2.8.11

    2.3.11

    Basketball

    Girls JV/Varsity vs. E-town (Home)

     

    2.4.11

    Basketball

    Girl/Boy Doubleheader vs. Taylor County (Home)

     

    2.5.11

    Basketball

    Freshman district tournament (Home)

    Girls JV/Varsity vs. Washington County (Away)

     

    2.7.11

    Basketball

    St. Charles 8th Grade Tournament

    Boy/Girls Doubleheader vs. Taylor County (Make-up/Away)

     

    2.8.11

  • Game Plan for 1.26.11 - 2.1.11

    1.27.11

    Swimming

    AquaKnights vs. Taylor Co./Campbellsville  (Home)

     

    Basketball

    St. Charles vs. Bardstown (Home)

     

    Lebanon Middle vs. St. Joe (Home)

     

    1.28.11

    Basketball

    Knights JV/Varsity vs. Nelson County (Away)

     

    Lady Knights varsity vs. TBA  (L.I.T.) at Bellarmine (Away)

     

    1.29.11

    Basketball

    Knights JV/Varsity vs. E-town (Away)

     

  • Game Plan 1-19-11

     1.20.11

    Basketball

    Lebanon Middle vs. St. Dominic (Home)

    St. Charles vs. New Haven (Home)

     

    1.21.11

    Basketball

    Girl/boys double-header vs. Taylor County (Away)

     

    1.22.11

    Basketball

    Girls varsity vs. DuPont Manual at the RAATZ Fence Classic (Away at Mercy)

     

    1.25.11

    Basketball

    Boys junior varsity/varsity vs. Collins (Home)

    Lebanon Middle vs. St. Gregory (Away)

  • The Game Plan 01.12.11 - 01.18.11

    01.13.11

    Swimming

    AquaKnights vs. Taylor Co./Campbellsville  (Home)

     

    Basketball

    Lebanon Middle vs. St. A (Home)

    St. Charles vs. St. Dominic (Away)

     

    01.14.11

    Basketball

    Boys JV/Varsity vs. Campbellsville (Away)

     

    Girls JV vs. Mercer County JV  6:30 (Autism Classic - Home)

     

    01.15.11

    Basketball

    Girls Varsity vs. Ballard  8:00 (Autism Classic - Home)

     

  • Game Plan 12-29-10

    12.29.10

    Basketball

    Lady Knights vs. TBA Away (Pickerington, Ohio)

     

    12.30.10

    Basketball

    Lady Knights vs. TBA Away (Pickerington, Ohio)

     

    1.4.11

    Basketball

    Knights vs. Nelson County Home (7:30 p.m.)

    Lebanon Middle vs. Bardstown Home