.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan, May 2

    May 2
    Tennis
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Casey County (Away)
    Baseball
    Knights Freshman vs. Adair County (Home)

    May 3
    Softball
    Lady Knights vs. Washington County (Home)
    Baseball
    Knights vs. Adair County (Away)

    May 4
    Baseball
    Knights vs. Garrard County (Away)
    Track and field
    Knights and Lady Knights at Green County (Away)

  • The Game Plan, April 25

    April 25
    Softball
    Lady Knights vs. Boyle County (Home)
    Baseball
    Knights vs. Bardstown (Away)

    April 26
    Baseball
    Knights vs. Campbellsville (Away)
    Track and field
    Heartland Conference (Home)

    April 27
    Track and field
    Knights and Lady Knights compete (Boyle County)

    April 28
    Tennis

  • The Game Plan: April 18

    April 19
    Tennis
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Bethlehem (H)

    Baseball
    Knights vs. Taylor County (A)

    April 20
    Tennis
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Danville (A)

    April 20-21
    Baseball
    Knights compete in LaRue County Freshman Tournament

    Softball
    Lady Knights compete in Bullitt County Invitational (At Bullitt East and Bullitt Central)

    April 21
    Track and field
    Knights and Lady Knights compete in Henry Clay

    April 22-23
    Tennis
    Heartland Athletic Conference at Miller Park in Campbellsville

    April 23
    Softball
    Lady Knights vs. Campbellsville (A)

    April 24
    Softball

  • The Game Plan, April 11

    April 12
    Baseball
    Freshman Knights vs. Washington County (H)

    Track and field
    Knights and Lady Knights at Green County (A)

    April 13
    Baseball
    Knights vs. Danville (H)

    April 14
    Baseball
    Knights vs. Mercer County (A)

    April 16
    Baseball
    Freshman Knights vs. Nelson County (H)

    Tennis

  • The Game Plan, April 4

    April 4
    Baseball
    Knights vs. LaRue County (Home)

    April 9
    Baseball
    Knights vs. Elizabethtown (Home)

    Softball
    Lady Knights vs. Adair County (Home)

    Tennis
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Washington County (Home)

    April 10
    Baseball
    Knights vs. Washington County (Away)

    Softball
    Lady Knights vs. Taylor County (Away)

  • The Game Plan, March 28

    March 28
    Baseball
    Knights vs. LaRue County (Away)

    March 29

    Tennis
    Knights and Lady Knights vs Bethlehem (Away)

    March 30
    Softball
    Lady Knights vs. Mercer County (Away)

    Baseball
    Knights compete in Green County Wood Bat Tourney (Away)

    March 31
    Baseball
    Knights compete in Green County Wood Bat Tourney (Away)

  • The Game Plan, March 21

    March 21
    Baseball
    Freshman Knights vs. Washington County (Away)

    March 22
    Tennis
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Campbellsville (Home)
    Baseball
    Knights vs. Nelson County (Home)
    Track and field
    Lady Knights and Knights (Green County)

    March 23
    Baseball
    Knights vs. Fairdale (Home)
    Softball
    Lady Knights vs. Bethlehem (Away)

  • The Game Plan: March 14

    March 14
    Baseball
    The Knights baseball team vs. Danville (Away)

    March 16
    Tennis
    Knights and Lady Knights tennis teams compete in LaRue County (Away)

    March 19
    Softball
    The Lady Knights softball team vs. Washington County (Away)
    Tennis
    Knights and Lady Knights tennis teams vs. Taylor County (Home)

    March 20
    Softball

  • The Game Plan, March 7

    March 7-10
    Basketball
    Girls' Basketball State Tournament at Diddle Arena in Bowling Green

    March 10
    Baseball
    Knights baseball scrimmage vs. Franklin County (Home)

    March 12
    Baseball
    Knights baseball vs. Bardstown (Home)

    March 13
    Softball
    Lady Knights softball vs. John Hardin (Away)

  • The Game Plan, Feb. 29

    March 1
    Basketball
    Knights in first round of 5th Region Tournament vs. Green County (At Central Hardin)

    March 2
    Basketball
    Girls semifinal round of 5th Region Tournament (At Central Hardin)

    March 3
    Basketball
    Girls 5th Region Tournament Championship game (At Central Hardin)

    March 5

    Basketball