.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • 5-18-11 Game Plan

     

    5.18.11

    Baseball

    Knights Varsity and Junior Varsity vs. Washington County (Home)

     

    Tennis

    Regional finals at Elizabethtown Community College

     

    5.19.11

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Russell County (Away)

     

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. Mercer County (Home)

     

    Track and field

    Regional Competition     at Elizabethtown

     

    5.20.11

    Baseball

  • 5-11-11 Game Plan

    5.11.11.

    Baseball

    Knights varsity and junior varsity vs. Nelson County (Away)

     

    5.12.11

    Track and field

    HAC Regional Competition     (At Green County)

     

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. Green County (Home)

     

    Baseball

    Knights varsity vs. Campbellsville (Away)

     

    Tennis

    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Adair County (Home)

     

    5.13.11

    Baseball

  • The Game Plan 5.4.11 - 5.10.11

     5.4.11

    Baseball

    Knights freshman vs. Washington County (Home)

     

    5.5.11

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. Mercer County (Away)

     

    Baseball

    Knights varsity/junior varsity vs. Bardstown (Home)

     

    Tennis

    Knights and Lady Knights vs. LaRue County (Away)

     

    5.6.11

    Track and field    

    Knights and Lady Knights at Green County Invitational

     

    Baseball

  • The Game Plan 4.27.11 - 5.3.11

    4.28.11

    Knights and Lady Knights track and field meet (Home)

     

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. Elizabethtown (Home at 6:30 p.m.)

     

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Taylor County (Home at 5:30 p.m.)

     

    Tennis

    Knights and Lady Knights vs. John Hardin  (Home)

     

    4.29.11

    Track

    Knights and Lady Knights track and field meet (Away at Elizabethtown)

     

    Baseball

  • The Game Plan 4.20.11-4.27.11

    4.20.11

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Russell County (Home at 5:30 p.m.)

     

    Tennis

    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Bethlehem (Home)

     

    4.21.11

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Adair County (Away at 6 p.m.)

     

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. Boyle County (Home at 5:30 p.m.)

     

    Tennis

    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Adair County (Away)

     

    Track

    Knights and Lady Knights home track meet

     

  • Game Plan - 4.13.11 - 4.19.11

    4.13.11

    Softball

    MCHS Lady Knights vs. Central Hardin Away (6 p.m.)

     

    4.14.11

    Tennis

    MCHS Knights and Lady Knights vs. Central Hardin Home (4:30 p.m.)

     

    Track and field

    MCHS Knights and Lady Knights vs. Green County Away (4:45 p.m.)

     

    Baseball

    MCHS Knights vs. Campbellsville Home (5:30 p.m.)

     

    4.15.11

    Tennis

    Heartland Invitational Tourney Away (Time TBA)

     

    Baseball

  • 4.06.11 - 4.12.11 Game Plan

    04.07.11

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Bethlehem at 5:30 p.m. (Home)

     

    04.08.11

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. Casey County at 4 p.m. (Away at Russell Co. in Lady Laker Classic)

    Lady Knights vs. Clinton County at 6 p.m. (Away at Russell Co. in Lady Laker Classic)

     

    04.09.11

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. TBA (Away at Russell Co. in Lady Laker Classic)

     

    04.11.11

    Track

    Middle School Meet (Home)

     

  • Game Plan 3.23.11 - 3.29.11

    3.23.11

    Baseball

    Knights (freshman) double-header at Bethlehem (5:30 p.m.)

     

    3.24.11

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. Danville (Away/5:30 p.m.)

     

    Tennis

    Knights and Lady Knights vs. LaRue County (Home)

     

    3.25.11

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Eastern in Eastern Invitational (Away/5:30 p.m.)

     

    Tennis

    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Bardstown (Home)

     

    3.26.11

    Baseball

  • Game Plan 3.9.11 - 3.15.11

    3.9.11

    Basketball

    Marion County Lady Knights vs. Montgomery County Lady Indians 9 p.m. (EST)

    KHSAA Sweet 16 State Basketball Tournament at Diddle Arena

     

    3.11.11

    Basketball

    Girls state tourney quarter-final 2:30 p.m. (EST) at Diddle Arena

     

    3.12.11

    Basketball

    Girls state semi-final 11 a.m. (EST) at Diddle Arena

    Girls state final at 9 p.m. (EST) at Diddle Arena

     

    Baseball

  • Game Plan 3.2.11-3.8.11

    3.2.11

    Basketball

    Marion County Knights vs. LaRue County Hawks - Regional Tournament at 5:30 p.m. (Green County)

     

    3.4.11

    Basketball

    5th region girls tournament semi-final at 6:30 p.m. (Home)

    5th region girls tournament semi-final at 8 p.m. (Home)

     

    3.5.11

    Basketball

    5th region girls tournament final at 7 p.m. (Home)

     

    3.7.11

    Basketball

    5th region boys tournament semi-final at 5:30 p.m. (Green County)