.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • Game Plan, Oct. 9

    Oct. 10

    Volleyball

    Lady Knghts at Bardstown, 7 p.m.

    Soccer

    Bethlehem at Knights, 7:30 p.m. (senior night)

    Oct. 11

    Football

    Knights at Mercer County, 7:30 p.m.

    Oct. 12

     

  • Game Plan, Oct. 2

    Oct. 2

    Soccer
    North Bullitt at Lady Knights (senior night)

    Oct. 3
    Volleyball
    Lady Knights at Elizabethtown
    Soccer
    Knights at Bardstown

    Oct. 4

  • Game Plan, Sept. 25

    Thursday, Sept. 26

    Volleyball
    Thomas Nelson at Lady Knights, 5:30 p.m.
    Soccer
    Lady Knights at Danville, 6 p.m.
    Bullitt East at Knights, 7:30 p.m.
    Cross Country
    Marion County at Green County All-Comers

    Saturday, Sept. 28

  • Game plan, Sept. 18

    Sept. 18

    GOLF
    Marion County vs. Central Hardin, Bullitt East, LaRue, Pulaski County

    Sept. 19
    SOCCER
    Lady Knights at Sayre, 6 p.m.
    GOLF
    Marion County vs. Elizabethtown, Bardstown, Bethlehem, Green County, Nelson County
    CROSS COUNTRY
    Marion County at Taylor County All-Comers
    SOCCER
    Knights at Campbellsville, 5 p.m.

  • Game Plan, Sept. 11

    Sept. 11

    Soccer

    North Hardin at Lady Knights, 6:30 p.m.

    Sept. 12

    Volleyball

    Lady Knights at Taylor County, 5:30 p.m.

    Soccer

    Knights at Mercer County, 7:30 p.m.

    Cross Country

  • Game Plan, Aug. 28

    Aug. 28

    Soccer
    Thomas Nelson at Lady Knights, 7:30 p.m.

  • The Game Plan, Aug. 21

    Aug. 22

    Golf

    Laurel, Nelson Co. @ Knights

    Soccer

    Lady Knights @ Eastern, 6 p.m.

    Campbellsville @ Knghts, 5 p.m. 

     

    Aug. 24

    Football

  • The Game Plan, Aug. .14

    Aug. 15

    Volleyball

    Quad scrimmage: Green County, Pulaski County (and Washington County at  Marion County, 5:30 p.m

    Golf

    Knights at Green County

    Football

    Knights at Russell County, 6 p.m. (scrimmage)

     

    Aug. 17

  • Game plan, July 24

    July 24

    Softball
    Marion County vs. Iowa, 1:30 p.m. at Little League Central Region tournament in Indianapolis

    July 25
    Softball
    Little League Central Region tournament semifinals,  11 a.m.
    Championship, 3 p.m.

    July 27
    Racing
    Back Tutu School 2.2-mile family fun run/walk, 8 a.m.

     

  • Game plan, July 17

    July 21

    Softball

    Central Regional tournament, Marion County vs. Missouri, noon in Indianapolis

    July 22

    Softball

    Central Regional tournament, Marion County vs. Iowa, 4:30 p.m. in Indianapolis

    July 23

    Softball