.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan - Dec. 30 edition

    Jan. 2
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights at Campbellsville

    Jan. 4
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at home vs. Casey County

    Jan. 5
    BASKETBALL
    Knights at home against Thomas Nelson

     

  • The Game Plan - Dec. 23 edition

    Dec. 26-28
    BASKETBALL
    Knights at Campbellsville tourney

    Dec. 27-30
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at Mercer County Tourney
     

  • The Game Plan - Dec. 16 edition

    Dec. 16
    BASKETBALL
    Knights at Bethlehem

    Dec. 17
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at home vs. Bullitt East

    Dec. 18
    BASKETBALL
    Knights at Cumberland County

    Dec. 19-21
    BASKETBALL
    Knights at Garrard County
     

  • The Game Plan - Dec. 9 edition

    Dec. 10
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at Central Hardin

    Dec. 14
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at Thomas Nelson

    Dec. 15
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights and Knights at Green County

    Dec. 16
    BASKETBALL
    Knights at Bethlehem
     

  • The Game Plan - Dec. 2 edition

    Dec. 3
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at. John Hardin

    Dec. 4
    BASKETBALL
    Knights at Russell County
    Lady Knights at home vs. E’town

    Dec. 5
    BASKETBALL
    Knights at North Hardin vs. Meade Co.

    Dec. 8
    BASKETBALL
    Knights and Lady Knights at home vs. Adair

  • The Game Plan - Nov. 25 edition

    Nov. 30
    BASKETBALL
    Knights at Glasgow, 6:30 p.m. and 8 p.m.

    Dec. 1
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights and Knights at home vs. Bardstown

    Dec. 3
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights at. John Hardin

    Dec. 4
    BASKETBALL
    Knights at Russell Co., 6:30 p.m. and 8 p.m.
    Lady Knights at home vs. E’town

    Dec. 5
    BASKETBALL
    Knights at North Hardin vs. Meade Co.

  • The Game Plan - Oct. 28 edition

    Friday, Oct. 30
    FOOTBALL - Knights at Washington Co, 7:30 p.m.

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    CROSS COUNTRY - Region 2 Championships in Russellville
     

  • The Game Plan - Oct. 21 edition

    Thursday, Oct. 22
    CROSS COUNTRY - Marion County at the Taylor Co. All-Comers/Heartland Conference meet

    Friday, Oct. 23
    FOOTBALL - Knights at Taylor Co, 7:30 p.m.

    Friday, Oct. 30
    FOOTBALL - Knights at Washington Co, 7:30 p.m.

     

  • The Game Plan - Oct. 7 edition

    Wednesday, Oct. 7
    SOCCER - Lady Knights at Bullitt Central, 6 p.m.

    Thursday, Oct. 8
    CROSS COUNTRY - Marion Co. at Taylor Co. All-Comers meet
    SOCCER - Bethlehem at Knights, 7 p.m.
    VOLLEYBALL - Lady Knights at Pulaski County

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    SOCCER - Knights at Frankfort, 11 a.m.

    Tuesday, Oct. 13
    CROSS COUNTRY - Marion Co. at Mercer Co. All-Comers meet

     

  • Game Plan, Sept. 16

    Sept. 16

    SOCCER - Nelson Co at Lady Knights, 7:30 p.m.

     

    Sept. 17
    GOLF - LaRue Co. at Knights
    VOLLEYBALL - Lady Knights at Campbellsville, 7 p.m.

     

    Sept. 18
    FOOTBALL - Knights at N. Bullitt, 7:30 p.m.

     

    Sept. 19
    SOCCER - Warren Central at Lady Knights, 6 p.m.

    Sept. 21
    GOLF - Knights at Campbellsville