.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan, May 15

    May 15

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Russell County (Away)

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. Thomas Nelson (Home - Senior Night)

     

    May 16

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Nelson County (Home)

     

    May 16-18

    Tennis

    State tourney

     

    May 17

    Track and field

  • The Game Plan, May 8

    May 8

    Knights fresh/soph baseball at Washington County

    Regional Tennis Tournament Championships at Elizabethtown Freeman Lake Courts

    May 9

    Regional Track Meet at Bardstown High School

    Lady Knights softball at Green County

    May 10

    Garrard County at Lady Knights Softball

    Knights Baseball vs. South Laurel at Scott MacInitch Invitational, Pulaski County

    May 11  

  • The Game Plan, May 1

    May 1

    Baseball

    Washington County at Knights

    Softball

    Thomas Nelson at Lady Knights

     

    May 3

    Track and field

    Knights, Lady Knights track meet at Green County

    Baseball

    Knights at Garrard County

     

    May 3-10

    Tennis

    Regional tourney at E’town Freeman Lake Courts

     

  • Game Plan, April 24

    April 24

    Knights Baseball vs. Washington County (Home, fr./soph.)

    April 25

    Knights Baseball vs. Campbellsville (Home)

    Lady Knights Softball vs. Boyle County (Away)

    Track Meet at Taylor County in Heartland Conference

    April 26

    Knights Baseball vs. Green County (Home)

    April 26-27    

    Lady Knights Softball in Jaguar Classic at East Jessamine

  • The Game Plan, April 17

    April 18

    Track and field

    Lady Knights, Knights at Green County

    Tennis

    Bardstown at Lady Knights, Knights

    Baseball

    Knights at Taylor County

    Softball

    Lady Knights at Washington County

     

     

    April 19

    Baseball

    Fern Creek at Knights

    Softball

    Lady Knights at Danville

     

  • The Game Plan, April 10

    April 11

    Tennis

    Knights and Lady Knights Tennis vs. LaRue County (Away)

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Adair County (Away)

     

    April 12

    Baseball

    Knights vs. LaRue County (Home)

    Tennis

    Knights, Lady Knights vs. Fort Knox (Home)

     

    April 13

    Tennis

    Knights vs. St. X (Away)

    Baseball

  • The Game Plan, April 3

    April 3

    Basketball

    McDonald’s All-American Girls High School Game (7 p.m./Live on ESPNU)

    April 4

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Metcalfe County (12 p.m./Home)

    April 5-6

    Softball

    Lady Knights compete in Play it Again Classic (Clarksville, Tenn.)

    April 8

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. Adair County (Home)

    Baseball

  • The Game Plan, March 27

    March 27
    Baseball
    Knights vs. Washington County (Away)
    Softball
    Lady Knights vs. Bethlehem (Away)

    March 28
    Tennis
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Taylor County (Away)

    March 29
    Track and field
    Knights and Lady Knights track meet (Boyle County)

    March 29-30
    Baseball
    Knights in Green County Wood Bat Invitational
    Softball

  • The Game Plan, March 20

    March 21   

    Bethlehem at Knights Baseball

    Green County at Lady Knights Softball

    Track Meet at Green County

    Knights, Lady Knights Tennis at Adair County

     

    March 22

    Knights Baseball at Larue County

    Thomas Nelson and Nelson County at Knights, Lady Knights Tennis

    Lady Knights Softball at Casey County

     

    March 24

  • The Game Plan, March 13

    March 13

    Basketball

    Lady Knights vs. Bowling Green at Diddle Arena (1 p.m.)

    March 15

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Lincoln County (Home/5 p.m.)

    March 16

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Bethlehem at (Home)

    Tennis

    Knights and Lady Knights vs. North Hardin (Away)

    March 18

    Softball