.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan, June 12

    June 12

    Basketball
    Kentucky Senior All-Stars vs. Kentucky Junior All-Stars at Madison Central High School (5:30 p.m.)

    June 14
    Basketball
    Kentucky Senior All-Stars vs. Indiana Senior All-Stars at Freedom Hall in Louisville   (5:30 p.m.)

    June 15

    Basketball

    Kentucky Senior All-Stars vs. Indiana Senior All-Stars at Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis  (5 p.m.)

  • Game Plan, June 5

    June 8

    Basketball
    Kentucky Junior All-Star Game at St. Xavier High School (5 p.m.)

    June 10
    Basketball
    Kentucky Senior All-Stars vs. Kentucky Junior All-Stars at MCHS   (6 p.m.)

  • The Game Plan, May 22

    May 22          

    20th District Baseball Championship Game @ Adair County  (6:00 est)

     

    May 27-29         

    5th Region Softball Tournament @ Nelson County High School

           

    5th Region Baseball Tournament @ North Hardin

  • The Game Plan, May 15

    May 15

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Russell County (Away)

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. Thomas Nelson (Home - Senior Night)

     

    May 16

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Nelson County (Home)

     

    May 16-18

    Tennis

    State tourney

     

    May 17

    Track and field

  • The Game Plan, May 8

    May 8

    Knights fresh/soph baseball at Washington County

    Regional Tennis Tournament Championships at Elizabethtown Freeman Lake Courts

    May 9

    Regional Track Meet at Bardstown High School

    Lady Knights softball at Green County

    May 10

    Garrard County at Lady Knights Softball

    Knights Baseball vs. South Laurel at Scott MacInitch Invitational, Pulaski County

    May 11  

  • The Game Plan, May 1

    May 1

    Baseball

    Washington County at Knights

    Softball

    Thomas Nelson at Lady Knights

     

    May 3

    Track and field

    Knights, Lady Knights track meet at Green County

    Baseball

    Knights at Garrard County

     

    May 3-10

    Tennis

    Regional tourney at E’town Freeman Lake Courts

     

  • Game Plan, April 24

    April 24

    Knights Baseball vs. Washington County (Home, fr./soph.)

    April 25

    Knights Baseball vs. Campbellsville (Home)

    Lady Knights Softball vs. Boyle County (Away)

    Track Meet at Taylor County in Heartland Conference

    April 26

    Knights Baseball vs. Green County (Home)

    April 26-27    

    Lady Knights Softball in Jaguar Classic at East Jessamine

  • The Game Plan, April 17

    April 18

    Track and field

    Lady Knights, Knights at Green County

    Tennis

    Bardstown at Lady Knights, Knights

    Baseball

    Knights at Taylor County

    Softball

    Lady Knights at Washington County

     

     

    April 19

    Baseball

    Fern Creek at Knights

    Softball

    Lady Knights at Danville

     

  • The Game Plan, April 10

    April 11

    Tennis

    Knights and Lady Knights Tennis vs. LaRue County (Away)

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Adair County (Away)

     

    April 12

    Baseball

    Knights vs. LaRue County (Home)

    Tennis

    Knights, Lady Knights vs. Fort Knox (Home)

     

    April 13

    Tennis

    Knights vs. St. X (Away)

    Baseball

  • The Game Plan, April 3

    April 3

    Basketball

    McDonald’s All-American Girls High School Game (7 p.m./Live on ESPNU)

    April 4

    Baseball

    Knights vs. Metcalfe County (12 p.m./Home)

    April 5-6

    Softball

    Lady Knights compete in Play it Again Classic (Clarksville, Tenn.)

    April 8

    Softball

    Lady Knights vs. Adair County (Home)

    Baseball