.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan, Nov. 28

    Nov. 30
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Nelson County (Home)

    Dec. 1
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Casey County (Away)

    Dec. 4
    Basketball
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Adair County (Away)

  • The Game Plan, Nov. 21

    Nov. 24
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. Bryan Station in Franklin County Shootout (Away)

    Knights vs. Dupont Manual at Male High School (Away)

    Nov. 26
    Basketball
    Lady Knights vs. vs. Clark County (Away)

    Nov. 27
    Basketball
    Knights vs. Mercer County (Away)

    Swimming
    MCHS AquaKnights vs. Nelson (Home)

  • The Game Plan, Nov. 14

    Nov. 16
    Basketball
    Knights scrimmage vs. Clinton County (Campbellsville University)

    Nov. 17
    Basketball
    Lady Knights scrimmage vs. Owensboro Catholic in the Rick Bolus Shootout (Bullitt East)

    Nov. 19
    Basketball
    Knights Basketball Mid "Knight" Madness (8 p.m.)

  • The Game Plan, Nov. 7

    Nov. 10
    Cross country
    KHSAA Meet (Lexington)

  • The Game Plan, Oct. 31

    Nov. 2
    Football
    Knights vs. Russell County in playoff game (Away)

    Nov. 3
    Cross Country
    Knights and Lady Knights in Class AA Region 2 meet (Bowling Green)

  • The Game Plan, Oct. 24

    Oct. 26    
    Football

    Knights at Anderson County

    Oct. 27
    Cross Country

    Marion County at KTCCCA Meet of Champions in Lexington (Middle School State Championships)

  • The Game Plan, Oct. 17

    Oct. 17
    Soccer
    Lady Knights compete in regional tourney (Central Hardin)

    Volleyball
    Lady Knights compete in regional tourney (Home)

    Oct. 18
    Soccer
    Knights compete in regional tourney (Nelson County)
    Lady Knights compete in regional tourney (Central Hardin)

    Oct. 19
    Football
    Knights vs. Lexington Catholic (Away)

    Oct. 20

  • The Game Plan, Oct. 10

    Oct. 10
    Soccer
    Lady Knights compete in district tourney (home)

    Oct. 11
    Soccer
    Girls district tourney finals (home)
    Boys district tourney finals (home)

    Oct. 12
    Football
    Knights vs. Boyle County (Home - Senior Night)

    Oct. 13
    Cross-country
    Lady Knights and Knights compete in Green County Invitational

    Oct. 14

  • The Game Plan, Oct. 3

    Oct. 4

    Soccer

    Knights vs. North Hardin (Home)

    Volleyball

    Lady Knights vs. Pulaski County (Home)

     

    Oct. 5

    Football

    Knights vs. Mercer County (Homecoming)

     

    Oct. 6

    Soccer

    Knights vs. John Hardin (Home)

    Cross country

    Knights and Lady Knights compete in Hillbilly Run (Bardstown)

     

    Oct. 8

  • The Game Plan, Sept. 26

    Sept. 26
    Soccer
    Lady Knights vs. LaRue County (Away)

    Sept. 27
    Volleyball
    Lady Knights vs. Central Hardin (Away)

    Soccer
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Taylor County (Home)

    Cross country
    Knights and Lady Knights compete in LaRue County (Away)

    Sept. 28
    Football
    Knights vs. Taylor County (Away)

    Sept. 29
    Volleyball