.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Gameplan - May 29

    May 30
    TENNIS
    State meet
    First and second rounds (at University of Kentucky)

    May 31
    TRACK AND FIELD
    Class AA state meet (at University of Kentucky)
     

  • The Gameplan - May 22

    May 27-29

    BASEBALL
    Fifth Region Tournament
    Regional Tournament (at Taylor County)

    SOFTBALL
    Fifth Region Tournament
    Regional Tournament (at Central Hardin)
     

  • The Gameplan - May 15

    May 15
    BASEBALL
    Military Appreciation Night
    Knights vs. Washington County (5 p.m.) and Bethlehem (7:30 p.m.)
    * Both games at home

    SOFTBALL
    Senior Night
    Lady Knights vs. Pulaski County (Home), 6 p.m.

    May 17
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Bardstown (Away), 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Mercer County (Home), 6:15 p.m.

    May 16-21
    TENNIS
    Regional meet(at Freeman Lake Park)

  • The Gameplan - May 8

    May 8
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Collins (Away), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Heartland Conference Meet

    May 10
    BASEBALL
    Breast Cancer Awareness Classic
    Knights vs. Fern Creek (Home), 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Senior Night
    Lady Knights vs. Pulaski County (Home), 6 p.m.

    May 11
    BASEBALL
    Breast Cancer Awareness Classic
    Knights vs. Lincoln County (4 p.m.) and Collins (6:30 p.m.)
    * Both games at home

  • The Gameplan - May 1

    May 1
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Boyle County (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Thomas Nelson (Away), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Bethlehem (Home)


    May 2

    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Mercer County (Away), 6 p.m.

    May 3
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. LaRue County (Home), 6 p.m.

    May 4
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Hart County (Away), 12 p.m., Eastern

  • The Gameplan - April 24

    April 24
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Adair County (Home), 6 p.m.

    April 25
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Garrard County (Home), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Hart County (Away)

    TRACK AND FIELD
    Heartland Conference Meet (at Green County)

    April 26
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Danville (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Nelson County (Away), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS

  • The Gameplan - April 17

    April 18
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Taylor County (Away), 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Central Hardin (Home), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Hart County (Home)

    April 19
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. North Hardin (Away), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Ft. Knox (Home)

    April 20
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. East Jessamine (12:30 p.m.) and Butler (2 p.m.), at Rockcastle County

  • The Gameplan - April 10

    April 11
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Campbellsville (Home), 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Danville (Away), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Casey County (Home)
    Girls only

    April 12
    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Nelson County (Away)

    April 13
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. DuPont Manual (Away), 1 p.m.

    TRACK AND FIELD
    Knights at Clash of the Classes (at Bardstown High School)

  • The Gameplan - April 3

    April 3
    SOFTBALL
    Hit the Beach Classic
    Lady Knights vs. Ohio County (5 p.m.) and Arnold (7 p.m.)

    April 4
    BASEBALL
    Panama City Beach Bash
    Knights vs. Arnold High School, 11:30 a.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Hit the Beach Classic
    Lady Knights vs. Mosley, 7 p.m.

    April 5
    BASEBALL
    Panama City Beach Bash
    Knights vs. Breckinridge County, 9 a.m.

    April 8
    BASEBALL

  • The Gameplan - March 27

    March 28
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Bardstown (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Bethlehem (Away), 6 p.m.

    March 29
    BASEBALL
    Green County Wooden Bat Classic
    Knights vs. Southwestern (6:30 p.m.) and Holy Cross-Louisville (8:30 p.m.), at Green County

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Nelson County (Home), 6 p.m.

    March 30
    BASEBALL
    Green County Wooden Bat Classic