.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Gameplan

    Aug. 14
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights vs. John Hardin (Away), 7 p.m.

    Aug. 16
    FOOTBALL
    Scrimmage
    Knights vs. South Oldham (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    Aug. 19
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights vs. Louisville Collegiate (Away), 6:30 p.m.

    Aug. 20
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights vs. Casey County (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Aug. 21

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights vs. Ft. Knox (Home), 7:30 p.m.

  • The Gameplan

    THE GAMEPLAN

    Aug. 9

    GIRLS SOCCER

    Scrimmage

    Lady Knights vs. Sayre (Home), 7 p.m.

    Aug. 10

    BOYS SOCCER

    Scrimmage

    Knights vs. Rowan County (at Madison Southern), 10:30 a.m.

    GOLF

    Boys at Hawk Classic (at Old Kentucky Home Golf Course), 8 a.m.

    Girls at Lady Bulldog Invitational (at Kearny Hills), 8 a.m.

    FOOTBALL

    Alumni Football Game (at MCHS), 8 p.m.

    Aug. 12

    GIRLS SOCCER

  • The Gameplan - May 29

    May 30
    TENNIS
    State meet
    First and second rounds (at University of Kentucky)

    May 31
    TRACK AND FIELD
    Class AA state meet (at University of Kentucky)
     

  • The Gameplan - May 22

    May 27-29

    BASEBALL
    Fifth Region Tournament
    Regional Tournament (at Taylor County)

    SOFTBALL
    Fifth Region Tournament
    Regional Tournament (at Central Hardin)
     

  • The Gameplan - May 15

    May 15
    BASEBALL
    Military Appreciation Night
    Knights vs. Washington County (5 p.m.) and Bethlehem (7:30 p.m.)
    * Both games at home

    SOFTBALL
    Senior Night
    Lady Knights vs. Pulaski County (Home), 6 p.m.

    May 17
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Bardstown (Away), 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Mercer County (Home), 6:15 p.m.

    May 16-21
    TENNIS
    Regional meet(at Freeman Lake Park)

  • The Gameplan - May 8

    May 8
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Collins (Away), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Heartland Conference Meet

    May 10
    BASEBALL
    Breast Cancer Awareness Classic
    Knights vs. Fern Creek (Home), 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Senior Night
    Lady Knights vs. Pulaski County (Home), 6 p.m.

    May 11
    BASEBALL
    Breast Cancer Awareness Classic
    Knights vs. Lincoln County (4 p.m.) and Collins (6:30 p.m.)
    * Both games at home

  • The Gameplan - May 1

    May 1
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Boyle County (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Thomas Nelson (Away), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Bethlehem (Home)


    May 2

    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Mercer County (Away), 6 p.m.

    May 3
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. LaRue County (Home), 6 p.m.

    May 4
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Hart County (Away), 12 p.m., Eastern

  • The Gameplan - April 24

    April 24
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Adair County (Home), 6 p.m.

    April 25
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Garrard County (Home), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Hart County (Away)

    TRACK AND FIELD
    Heartland Conference Meet (at Green County)

    April 26
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Danville (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Nelson County (Away), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS

  • The Gameplan - April 17

    April 18
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Taylor County (Away), 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Central Hardin (Home), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Hart County (Home)

    April 19
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. North Hardin (Away), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Ft. Knox (Home)

    April 20
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. East Jessamine (12:30 p.m.) and Butler (2 p.m.), at Rockcastle County

  • The Gameplan - April 10

    April 11
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Campbellsville (Home), 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Danville (Away), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Casey County (Home)
    Girls only

    April 12
    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Nelson County (Away)

    April 13
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. DuPont Manual (Away), 1 p.m.

    TRACK AND FIELD
    Knights at Clash of the Classes (at Bardstown High School)