.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Gameplan - Oct. 24

    Oct. 26
    FOOTBALL
    Senior Night
    Knights vs. Nelson County (Home), 7:30 p.m.

  • The Gameplan - Oct. 17

    Oct. 17
    VOLLEYBALL
    Fifth Region Tournament
    Semifinal games (at Marion County), 6 p.m. and 7:45 p.m.

    Oct. 18
    VOLLEYBALL
    Fifth Region Tournament
    Championship game (at Marion County), 7 p.m.

    Oct. 19
    FOOTBALL
    Homecoming
    Knights vs. Taylor County (Home), 7:30 p.m.
     

  • The Gameplan - Sept. 26

    Sept. 26
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights vs. Model (Home), 6:30 p.m.

    Sept. 28
    FOOTBALL
    Knights vs. West Jessamine (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 29
    VOLLEYBALL
    Lady Knights at Fillies Fall Fling (at Harrison Co. High School)

    Oct. 1
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights vs. Ft. Knox (Home), 6 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Pulaski Co. (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    Oct. 2

  • The Gameplan - Sept. 19

    Sept. 19
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights vs. Taylor Co. (Home), 7:30 p.m.
     
    GOLF
    Knights vs. LaRue County (Home), 4:30 p.m.
     
    Sept. 20
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights vs. C’ville (Away), 6 p.m.
     
    VOLLEYBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Bardstown (Home), 7:30 p.m.
     
    GOLF
    Senior Night
    Knights vs. Nelson Co. (Home). 4:30 p.m.
     
    Sept. 21
    FOOTBALL
    Horns Home Improvement Game

  • The Gameplan - Sept. 12

    Sept. 13
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights vs. Bethlehem (Away), 7 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights vs. Hart Co. (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    GOLF
    Knights vs. Washington Co. (Home), 4:30 p.m.

    Sept. 14
    FOOTBALL
    Knights vs. Washington Co. (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    GIRLS SOCCER
    Trojan Classic: Lady Knights vs. Monroe Co. (at Barren County), 7:30 p.m.

    Sept. 15
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights vs. Ft. Knox (Home), 10:30 a.m.

  • The Gameplan - Sept. 5

    Sept. 6
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights vs. Taylor Co. (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Thomas Nelson (Away), 7:15 p.m.

    GOLF
    Knights vs. Bethlehem (Home), 4:45 p.m.

    Sept. 7
    FOOTBALL
    Knights vs. Lloyd Memorial (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    At Woodford Co. Invitational (at Woodford Co.)

    Sept. 8
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights at Boots and Butts Soccer Classic (at Hopkinsville)

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 29, 2018

    Aug. 29
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights vs. Lincoln Co. (Away), 6 p.m.

    CROSS COUNTRY
    Weeknight Warfare All-Comers meet (at Thomas Nelson), 5:30 p.m.

    Aug. 30
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights vs. LaRue Co. (Away), 6 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Nelson Co. (Home), 7:15 p.m.

    GOLF
    Knights vs. LaRue Co. (Away), 4:45 p.m.

    Aug. 31

    FOOTBALL
    Knights vs. Bardstown (Home), 7:30 p.m.

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 22, 2018

    Aug.22
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights vs. Ft. Knox (Away), 6 p.m.

    GOLF
    Knights vs. Bethlehem (Away), 4:45 p.m.

    Aug. 23
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights vs. E’town (Home), 7 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Adair Co. (Home), 8 p.m.

    Aug. 24
    FOOTBALL
    Knights vs. Union Co. (Away), 8 p.m.

    Aug. 25
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights vs. Bullitt Central (Away), 11:30 a.m.

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 15, 2018

    Aug. 15
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights vs. Bullitt Central (Home), 6 p.m.

    Aug. 16
    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights vs. John Hardin (Away), 7 p.m.

    GOLF
    Knights vs. LaRue Co. (Away), 4:45 p.m.

    Aug. 17
    FOOTBALL
    Knights vs. LaRue Co. (Away),7:30 p.m.

    Aug. 18
    GIRLS SOCCER
    Lady Knights vs. Clinton Co. (Away), 11 a.m.

    BOYS SOCCER
    Knights vs. Boyle Co. (Away), 11:45 a.m.

  • The Game Plan - Aug. 8, 2018

    Aug. 9
    GOLF
    Knights vs. Washington Co. (Away), 4:30 p.m.
     
     
    Aug. 10
    FOOTBALL
    Scrimmage
    Knights vs. Thomas Nelson (Away), 6 p.m.
     
     
    Aug. 11
    BOYS SOCCER
    Scrimmage
    Knights vs. Rowan Co. (at Madison Southern), 2 p.m.
     
    GOLF
    Knights at Nelson Co. Invitational
     
     
    Aug. 13
    GIRLS SOCCER