.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Game Plan

  • The Game Plan - March 28, 2018

    March 29
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Mercer County (Home), 6 p.m.
     
    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Taylor County and Campbellsville (Home)
     
    TRACK
    Knights at Bardstown All-Comers Meet
     
    March 30
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. LaRue County (Home), 6 p.m.
     
    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Nelson County (Home), 6 p.m.
     
    March 31
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. East Jessamine (Home), 12 p.m.

  • The Game Plan - March 21, 2018

    March 22
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Washington County (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Green County (Home), 6 p.m.

    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Bardstown (Home), 4:30 p.m.

    March 23
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. Nelson County (Away), 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights in Meade County Mighty March Matchup (at Meade County)

    March 24
    SOFTBALL

  • The Gameplan

    March 15
    BASEBALL
    Scrimmage
    Knights vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Away), 6 p.m.

    March 16
    TENNIS
    Knights vs. Campbellsville (Home)

    March 17
    SOFTBALL
    Scrimmage
    Lady Knights vs. Garrard Co. (Home), 12 p.m.

    March 19
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. North Hardin (Away), 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Danville (Home), 6 p.m.

    March 20

  • The Game Plan - March 7, 2018

    March 10
    BASEBALL
    Scrimmage
    Knights vs. Pulaski Co. (Home), 5:30 p.m.

    March 12
    TENNIS
    Knights vs. LaRue Co. (Home)

    March 17
    BASEBALL
    Scrimmage
    Knights vs. Mercer Co. (Away), 5:30 p.m.

    SOFTBALL
    Scrimmage
    Lady Knights vs. Garrard Co. (Home), 12 p.m.

    March 19
    BASEBALL
    Knights vs. North Hardin (Away), 6 p.m.

    SOFTBALL

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 28, 2018

    March 2
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Fifth Region Tournament semifinals(at Central Hardin High School), 6 p.m. and 8 p.m.

    March 3
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Fifth Region Tournament championship game(at Central Hardin High School), 7:30 p.m.

     

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 21, 2018

    Feb. 21
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    20th District Tournament
    Knights vs. Adair County (at Campbellsville High School), 7 p.m.

    Feb. 23
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    20th District Tournament
    Championship game (at Campbellsville High School), 7 p.m.

    Feb. 24
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    20th District Tournament
    Championship game (at Campbellsville High School), 7 p.m.

    Feb. 26-March 3
    GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 14, 2018

    Feb. 15
    BASKETBALL
    Senior Night
    Knights vs. Beth Haven (Home), 7:30 p.m.
    Lady Knights vs. Frederick Douglass (Home), 6 p.m.

    Feb. 20

    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    20th District Tournament
    Lady Knights vs. Taylor County (at C-ville High School), 6 p.m.

    Feb. 21

    BOYS BASKETBALL
    20th District Tournament
    Knights vs. Adair County (at C-ville High School), 7 p.m.

    Feb. 23
    GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • The Game Plan - Feb. 7, 2018

    Feb. 9
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Boyle County (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 10
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Bethlehem (Away), 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 12
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Danville (Home), 7:30 p.m.

    Feb. 13
    BASKETBALL
    Homecoming
    Knights and Lady Knights vs. Caverna (Home)
    Girls - 6:30 p.m.
    Boys - 8 p.m.
     

  • The Game Plan - Jan. 31, 2018

    Feb. 2
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Taylor County (Away), 6 p.m.

    SWIMMING
    Swim meet (at Lebanon Aquatic Center), 6 p.m.

    Feb. 3
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Russell County (Away), 8 p.m.

    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. North Hardin (Home), 2:30 p.m.

    Feb. 5
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Metcalfe County (Home)
    Girls at 6:30 p.m.
    Boys at 8 p.m.

  • The Game Plan - Jan. 24, 2018

    Jan. 25
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Nelson County (Away)
    Girls at 6 p.m.
    Boys at 7:30 p.m.
     
    Jan. 28
    BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights and Knights vs. Adair County (Home)
    Girls at 3 p.m.
    Boys at 4:30 p.m.
     
    Jan. 29
    GIRLS BASKETBALL
    Lady Knights vs. Taylor County (Home), 6 p.m.
     
    BOYS BASKETBALL
    Knights vs. Franklin County (Home), 7:30 p.m.